New Summer Schedule: 10:00 AM to 1:30 PM and 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Batería Exide ED1803 180Ah 900A 12V Endurance+Pro

Leading website in battery sales
TRUST IN BATERIAS.COM
THE LEADING WEBSITE IN BATTERY SALES ONLINE!
We are audited by the independent company TrustPilot

Exide ED1803. Batería Exide 180Ah 12V
search
  • Exide ED1803. Batería Exide 180Ah 12V

Batería Exide Ed1803 180Ah 900A 12V Endurance+Pro

This product is quoted on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will provide you with availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

[contact-form-7 id="4"]


Exide

¿Necesita una Batería Exide ED1803?

Ahora puede comprar la batería Exide ED1803 180Ah 900A 12V Endurance+Pro al mejor precio en baterias.com.

La batería Exide ED1803 180Ah 900A 12V presenta las siguientes características:

Batería Exide ED1803 180Ah 900A 12V Endurance+Pro
VOLTIOSAHCCAMEDIDAS
12V180Ah900A513x223x223
Confíe en baterias.com, la web líder en la venta de baterías online!

  • Exide ED1803

  • Batería

  • EXIDE Endurance+PRO

  • EXIDE

  • ED1803

  • 12 V

  • 180Ah

  • 900A

  • 513x223x223

  • Flooded

Free returns

FREE RETURNS

Express delivery service

URGENT DELIVERIES

Home Battery Installation

UNBEATABLE PRICES

Thousands of Satisfied Customers

TRUSTED WEBSITE

Frequently Asked Questions

At baterias.com we strive every day to be the trusted supplier of batteries for our customers.

Our goal is not to sell you your battery! We go further and work very hard so that you are very satisfied with your purchase and recommend us to your family and friends. We want to gain a client, a prescriber and, if possible, even a friend!

To achieve such a difficult task, we have a dynamic company that is totally customer-oriented, where we work every day to offer you the best prices, and what is even more important: the best service.

No company that handles a high volume of sales can guarantee that everything works perfectly, but we can assure you that when there is an incident, we will do everything possible to solve it as soon as possible.

In addition, we are the only battery company that invites its customers to review through an external company without filters, edited or deleted messages.

By visiting our review portal on TrustPilot you can see real reviews from our customers. The vast majority are very positive and that is why we have a great overall score but you will also see the drawbacks that anyone who buys a battery online can encounter and what we do in those cases to solve it.

Honesty, humility and hard work, together with a deep customer orientation, are the values ​​that define and characterize us.

To know if a battery works for my vehicle we have to look at the following parameters:

1) First, the battery technology. This is especially relevant if your vehicle is equipped with the start-stop system, or if your application requires deep discharge of the battery.

If your vehicle is conventional, does not have much electronics and is of some age, it is very likely that it has a conventional acid battery.

On the contrary, your vehicle is equipped with a start-stop system, there are two main technologies: AGM or EFB.

To find out if the technology is compatible with our vehicle, we can consult the vehicle manual (in some cases it specifies it) or see if the original battery has any of these acronyms or texts: AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat), EFB (Enhanced Flooded Battery) .

If your vehicle has a start-stop system, has high energy demands or requires deep discharges, we recommend an AGM technology battery.

2) Secondly, the measurement of the battery is very important, since the dimensions will determine whether we can install the battery in the space that we have reserved for its installation.

Note that battery measurements refer to the maximum available volume. Any gap or flange, terminals, handles, etc ... will be included in the measurements provided by the manufacturer.

In this way, if we have a gap greater than the measurements of the battery, we are guaranteed that it will fit in that gap.

3) Third, we have to look at the polarity of the battery. That is, where does the positive pole of the battery bear.

As the batteries can be installed with the terminals "facing" the conductor or "facing" towards the headlights, the convention is to verify the polarity of the battery by placing ourselves on the side closest to the terminals (as if we "glued" the terminals to our body)

4) Finally there are other important parameters for a good choice of battery:

Battery usage: Batteries "suffer" if left unused. Therefore, the less the vehicle is used, the better the battery we must install.

Vehicle electrical equipment: if we have a lot of electronics in the vehicle, we recommend looking for a battery with a high capacity

The batteries are sent by an external courier service for which we have contracted a 24-hour delivery service that, under normal circumstances, they are complying.

In addition, after each order we send you a link so that you can track your order and know at all times what situation it is in.

This 24-hour delivery service is met for batteries that meet the following conditions:

- They weigh less than 40 kilos

- Are suitable to send by express courier

- The destination is Spain and Portugal (peninsula).

For those cases in which the destination is located outside the Iberian Peninsula (Ceuta / Melilla, Mallorca, France, Italy, Germany, etc ...), the overall weight of the shipment is greater than 40 kilos, or due to the characteristics of the Product must be palletized, it will be sent by the transport agency that offers the best delivery time.

However, we must warn you that there are some situations in which the delivery time could be affected:

- Orders placed after 6:00 p.m. Those orders are very likely to suffer a delay in delivery due to not being able to be dispatched on the day.

- We handle a multitude of orders and in some rare exceptions, we may have a stock out of stock. In those cases, the battery would be sent by some of the distributors with whom we collaborate and in that case, the delivery times may undergo some modifications.

- Destination outside the peninsula or in towns far from the provincial capitals. In these cases, the distribution is not usually as agile as the orders made to the provincial capitals in the peninsula.

- Shipments to Portugal. Shipments to Portugal, on some occasions, tend to take a little more delay in shipments.

- Orders placed in high sales seasons, such as Christmas, Black Friday, etc ...

Although our obligation is to warn you of these situations, which we consider exceptional, we also have to tell you that, currently, our delivery rate in 24 hours is 87%, reaching close to 95% in provincial capitals.

However, if you urgently need to receive a battery, we recommend that you contact our customer service, who will do everything possible to receive the battery as soon as possible.

At baterias.com we seek the satisfaction and tranquility of our client. Therefore, if you choose a battery that is not suitable for your vehicle, or you want to change the battery, we will send you a courier at no additional cost that will collect your battery.

Once we have the battery and we verify that it arrives in good condition and that it has not been used, we will refund the amount of the battery by the same payment method that you used to make the purchase.

If you have an urgent need to change the battery, we recommend that you place a new order with the correct battery and we will send you the battery together with a collection for the battery that you initially purchased.

However, for any questions or queries, our customer service will be happy to help you.

Service valid for Spain and Portugal (Peninsula)

Batería Exide ED1803 180Ah 900A 12V

¿Por qué elegir una batería Exide Ed1803?

Exide es, junto a Clarios, fabricante de Varta, uno de los principales fabricantes a nivel mundial de baterías.

En España es propietaria de la reconocida marca Tudor y dispone de varias fábricas de baterías de automóvil e industriales, así como varios centros de reciclado de baterías.

Exide, al igual que Varta, también suministra baterías a fabricantes de primer equipo.

The brands TUDOR, EXIDE,, DETA and FULMEN belong to the Exide group, and both brands are manufactured with the same features. In the event that a battery is not available in one of the brands, the equivalent in another brand from the same group may be sent.


Si desea información adicional sobre la batería Exide ED1803 puede descargarse la ficha técnica del producto en el siguiente enlace:

vertical_align_bottomDescargar ficha técnica Exide ED1803 180Ah 900A 12V

Does your vehicle have an original manufacturer battery?

The EXIDE ED1803 12V 180Ah battery is compatible with some original equipment manufacturer batteries. Original equipment manufacturer batteries are the batteries that manufacturers install when selling a new vehicle or the ones typically installed by official dealerships.

To find out if the EXIDE ED1803 is compatible with an original manufacturer battery, look for the code on your battery in the following list of manufacturers and original equipment references:

MANUFACTUREROEM FIRST EQUIPMENT REFERENCE
IVECO2994413
IVECO96351
RENAULT TRUCKS5001865957
AGCOACP0800810
AGCOAPBAT1803
AGCOV1801000X0
CASE IH48083053
CASE IHB510253
CASE IHB512217
CLAASXI770007509.4
DEUTZ-FAHR01174690-DF
DEUTZ-FAHR01178117-DF
FENDT32F
FENDTACP0800770
FENDTFX991604342
IRISBUS5001018696
IVECO2994175
IVECO2994401
IVECO2994695
IVECO68022
IVECO93162747
JOHN DEEREMCEX1000PF
KOMATSU421-Z28-H121
KUBOTA00580-09200
MANZE.97020.1755
NEW HOLLAND48083053
NEW HOLLAND9973016
NEW HOLLAND9974531
RENAULT TRUCKS5000244962
RENAULT TRUCKS5001860347
SCANIA1602270
STEYRB514579
VALTRAACP0800810
VALTRAV1801000X0

BCOM-EXIDE-ED1803

Data sheet

Brand
EXIDE
Reference
ED1803
Model
EXIDE Endurance+PRO
Volts
12
Length
513.00 mm
Width
223.00 mm
Height
223.00 mm
Weight
49.70 Kgs
Technology
Flooded
EAN
3661024035224
Scheme
3
Terminal
EN taper post
Subjection
B0
CCA (EN)
900A
Ah (c20)
180Ah (c20)
Box Type
D05

Specific References

EAN13
3661024035224
MPN
ED1803

Comments (0)