12,309 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Noco GC040 · universal EVA protective case for GENIUS chargers

Specifications

BrandNOCO
Part numberGC040
Length305.00 mm
Width198.00 mm
Height110.00 mm
Weight0.5 Kgs
ModelNOCO ACCESORIOS GENIUS
EAN1210000621092
See the full specifications →

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

NOCO GC040. Original manufacturer accessory: check the compatible models in the product details. Highlights: For GENIUS1, 2, 2D, 5 and 10, adjustable internal straps, Scratch-free velvet lining.

Dimensions
305×198×110 mm
Weight
0.5 kg
Mfr. reference
GC040
Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your NOCO GC040 universal EVA protective case for GENIUS chargers

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF

NOCO GC040 universal EVA protective case for GENIUS chargers

The NOCO GC040 is a universal EVA protective case for the NOCO GENIUS1, GENIUS2, GENIUS2D, GENIUS5 and GENIUS10 chargers and their accessories. Its light, crush-resistant material protects against impacts, drops, dust and splashes.

The internal straps adjust to each model and the velvet lining prevents scratches. A zipped pocket holds the accessories. It fits in most glove boxes. Not designed for Boost or Boost X jump starters.

Features

  • Compatible with NOCO GENIUS1, GENIUS2, GENIUS2D, GENIUS5 and GENIUS10 chargers plus their accessories
  • Light, crush-resistant EVA protects against impacts, drops, dust and splashes
  • Adjustable internal straps and velvet lining for a secure, scratch-free fit
  • Zipped pocket for storing accessories
  • Steel-rimmed precision zip, reinforced handle and over-moulded pull tabs
  • Not suitable for NOCO Boost or Boost X jump starters

Technical data

CompatibilityNOCO GENIUS1, GENIUS2, GENIUS2D, GENIUS5, GENIUS10
MaterialCrush-resistant EVA
InteriorAdjustable straps and velvet lining
ClosureSteel-rimmed zip
HandleReinforced
Charger includedNo (sold separately)
Weight0.5 kg
Dimensions305 x 198 x 110 mm
  • Brand
  • Reference
    BCOM-NOCO-GC040

Data sheet

  • Brand
    NOCO
  • Reference
    GC040
  • Model
    NOCO ACCESORIOS GENIUS
  • Length
    305.00 mm
  • Width
    198.00 mm
  • Height
    110.00 mm
  • Weight
    0.5 Kgs
  • EAN
    1210000621092

Specific References

  • EAN13
    1210000621092
  • MPN
    GC040

Download

Datasheet NOCO GC040

PDF datasheet: NOCO GC040

Download (1.8MB)

Codes and references Noco GC040

Brand Noco
Manufacturer part number (MPN) GC040
EAN-13 barcode 1210000621092
Dimensions (length × width × height) 305 × 198 × 110 mm (305x198x110)

The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,300 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top