Noco GC040 · universal EVA protective case for GENIUS chargers
Specifications
| Brand | NOCO |
|---|---|
| Part number | GC040 |
| Length | 305.00 mm |
| Width | 198.00 mm |
| Height | 110.00 mm |
| Weight | 0.5 Kgs |
| Model | NOCO ACCESORIOS GENIUS |
| EAN | 1210000621092 |
This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.
Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.
Thank you
NOCO GC040. Original manufacturer accessory: check the compatible models in the product details. Highlights: For GENIUS1, 2, 2D, 5 and 10, adjustable internal straps, Scratch-free velvet lining.
Request a quote for your NOCO GC040 universal EVA protective case for GENIUS chargers
- Reply in under 24 working hours
- Best price guaranteed
NOCO GC040 universal EVA protective case for GENIUS chargers
The NOCO GC040 is a universal EVA protective case for the NOCO GENIUS1, GENIUS2, GENIUS2D, GENIUS5 and GENIUS10 chargers and their accessories. Its light, crush-resistant material protects against impacts, drops, dust and splashes.
The internal straps adjust to each model and the velvet lining prevents scratches. A zipped pocket holds the accessories. It fits in most glove boxes. Not designed for Boost or Boost X jump starters.
Features
- Compatible with NOCO GENIUS1, GENIUS2, GENIUS2D, GENIUS5 and GENIUS10 chargers plus their accessories
- Light, crush-resistant EVA protects against impacts, drops, dust and splashes
- Adjustable internal straps and velvet lining for a secure, scratch-free fit
- Zipped pocket for storing accessories
- Steel-rimmed precision zip, reinforced handle and over-moulded pull tabs
- Not suitable for NOCO Boost or Boost X jump starters
Technical data
| Compatibility | NOCO GENIUS1, GENIUS2, GENIUS2D, GENIUS5, GENIUS10 |
|---|---|
| Material | Crush-resistant EVA |
| Interior | Adjustable straps and velvet lining |
| Closure | Steel-rimmed zip |
| Handle | Reinforced |
| Charger included | No (sold separately) |
| Weight | 0.5 kg |
| Dimensions | 305 x 198 x 110 mm |
-
Brand
-
ReferenceBCOM-NOCO-GC040
Data sheet
-
BrandNOCO
-
ReferenceGC040
-
ModelNOCO ACCESORIOS GENIUS
-
Length305.00 mm
-
Width198.00 mm
-
Height110.00 mm
-
Weight0.5 Kgs
-
EAN1210000621092
Specific References
-
EAN131210000621092
-
MPNGC040
Codes and references Noco GC040
| Brand | Noco |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number (MPN) | GC040 |
| EAN-13 barcode | 1210000621092 |
| Dimensions (length × width × height) | 305 × 198 × 110 mm (305x198x110) |
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.