12,313 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Kronobat 2 PzS 160 · Traction cell 2V 160Ah

Specifications

BrandKRONOBAT
Part number2 PzS 160
Voltage (V)2
Capacity (C20)192Ah (c20)
Capacity (C5)160Ah (c5)
TechnologyLead-acid
Length45.00 mm
Width198.00 mm
Height402.00 mm

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

Kronobat 2 PzS 160 2V 192Ah is a traction battery for industrial electric vehicles: forklifts, pallet trucks, elevating platforms, cleaning machines (scrubbers) and golf buggies. Built for deep discharges and 8-hour continuous work cycles.

Why this traction battery?

  • Industrial designbuilt for 8 hours of continuous daily work
  • Deep discharges without damagefully recovers when recharged
  • Long industrial lifespanpays back the investment over time
Voltage
2 V
Capacity
192 Ah C20
Dimensions
45×198×402 mm
Technology
Lead-acid
Weight
10 kg
Model
Elemento De Tracción Pzs 2v

Where it fits: the Kronobat 2 PzS 160 is one of our traction batteries and belongs to our Kronobat batteries.

Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your Traction cell Kronobat 2 PzS 160 2V 160Ah

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF
Logo Kronobat

Traction battery Kronobat 2 PzS 160 Elemento de tracción PzS 192Ah 2V

2VVoltage
192AhCapacity
10kgWeight

The Kronobat 2 PzS 160 is a 192 Ah, 2 V traction battery for forklifts, pallet trucks, stackers and aerial work platforms. It replaces the original battery without adaptation in forklifts and pallet trucks with a 45 × 198 × 402 mm format: same 192 Ah capacity.

  • Conventional lead-acid: the most proven and economical technology.
  • Built for 8-hour continuous duty cycles.
  • High tolerance to vibration and industrial use.
  • Long service life in fleets and warehouses.

Dimensions, polarity and mounting

The Kronobat 2 PzS 160 is made in the 45 × 198 × 402 mm format and weighs 10 kg. Before replacing it, measure your current battery tray: if all three dimensions and the terminal positions match, the swap is direct and needs no adapters.

What the Kronobat 2 PzS 160 is for

Designed for forklifts, pallet trucks, stackers and aerial work platforms, the Kronobat 2 PzS 160 withstands the vibration and industrial use of a warehouse. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 10 kg.

The Kronobat 2 PzS 160: Elemento de tracción PzS range and conventional lead-acid technology

Within the Kronobat catalogue, the Elemento de tracción PzS series groups the references designed for this use. The 2 PzS 160 is the 192 Ah model of that family, with the same performance as its siblings in other sizes.

In a conventional battery the electrolyte is liquid and the lead plates are immersed in it. It is a mature, economical and easily recycled technology, ideal for starting vehicles in normal use.

What Kronobat does differently

Kronobat is the exclusive brand of baterias.com: batteries made to the same production standards as the leading brands, with a value for money that is hard to match and an official warranty. At baterias.com we work directly with the manufacturer or its official distributor: real stock, brand-new product and official warranty.

Manufacturer's warranty

The Kronobat 2 PzS 160 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.

Care and maintenance

Replace the complete set at once and watch the operating temperature in hot warehouses. Follow the manufacturer's charging regime and do not interrupt full charging cycles.

When you get it and how to return it

Same-day dispatch from our warehouse for in-stock orders placed before 6:00 pm: 24-48 working hours in mainland Spain and Portugal, 3 to 5 days in the islands and the rest of Europe. Returns are accepted for 14 days if the battery has not been used (free collection on the Iberian mainland). You will receive tracking by email.

  • Reference
    BCOM-KRONOBAT-2PZS160

Data sheet

  • Brand
    KRONOBAT
  • Reference
    2 PzS 160
  • Model
    Elemento de tracción PzS 2V
  • Voltage (V)
    2
  • Length
    45.00 mm
  • Width
    198.00 mm
  • Height
    402.00 mm
  • Weight
    10 Kgs
  • Technology
    Lead-acid
  • Capacity (C20)
    192Ah (c20)
  • Capacity (C5)
    160Ah (c5)
  • Case type
    PzS DIN

Specific References

  • MPN
    2 PzS 160

Recommended accessories — complement the Kronobat 2PZS160 with a charger or tester

Compatible vehicles

The Kronobat 2PZS160 fits 481 vehicles. Most searched below:

See all 481 compatible vehicles

The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,300 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top