12,309 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Noco XGRID · X100B 100W GaN USB-C Charger, 2 Ports, Black

Specifications

BrandNOCO
Part numberX100B
Length68.00 mm
Width68.00 mm
Height36.00 mm
Weight0.26 Kgs
ModelNOCO XGRID
See the full specifications →

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

NOCO X100B. Original manufacturer accessory: check the compatible models in the product details. Highlights: 100W of USB-C power, Compact, lightweight GaN technology, 2 ports with smart power sharing.

Dimensions
68×68×36 mm
Weight
0.26 kg
Model
NOCO XGRID
Mfr. reference
X100B
Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your NOCO XGRID X100B 100W GaN USB-C Charger, 2 Ports, Black

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF

NOCO XGRID X100B 100W GaN USB-C Charger, 2 Ports, Black

The NOCO XGRID X100B is a 100W USB-C wall charger built with GaN (gallium nitride) technology, which allows a very compact, lightweight body with a foldable plug. It is the black version of the XGRID charger range.

Its two ports share power intelligently to charge two devices at once with these splits: 100/0, 65/30, 45/45, 30/65, 0/100 W. It supports PD 3.0, QC 4.0+, PPS, Apple 2.4A and Samsung Fast Charging and other adaptive fast-charging protocols.

Real-time monitoring guards against overcharging, overheating and power surges, and it suits phones, tablets, laptops, earbuds, watches, cameras, drones and game controllers with a USB-C connection. For full-speed charging, the cable must be rated for at least the charger's power.

Features

  • Up to 100W via USB-C Power Delivery
  • GaN technology: high efficiency in a very compact body
  • Power distribution across both ports: 100/0, 65/30, 45/45, 30/65, 0/100 W
  • Supports PD 3.0, QC 4.0+, PPS, Apple 2.4A and Samsung Fast Charging
  • Voltage regulation, thermal control and power optimisation
  • Real-time monitoring against overcharging, overheating and power surges
  • Foldable plug for carrying in a bag or when travelling
  • Charges USB-C phones, tablets, laptops, earbuds, watches, cameras and drones

Technical data

Maximum power100W
Output ports2
Power distribution100/0, 65/30, 45/45, 30/65, 0/100 W
Charging protocolsPD 3.0, QC 4.0+, PPS, Apple 2.4A and Samsung Fast Charging
TechnologyGaN (gallium nitride)
ProtectionOvercharge, overheating and power surges
PlugFoldable
ColourBlack
Weight0.26 kg
Dimensions68 x 68 x 36 mm
Input voltage100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
Protection ratingIP20
Operating temperature0 °C to +40 °C
  • Brand
  • Reference
    BCOM-NOCO-X100B

Data sheet

  • Brand
    NOCO
  • Reference
    X100B
  • Model
    NOCO XGRID
  • Length
    68.00 mm
  • Width
    68.00 mm
  • Height
    36.00 mm
  • Weight
    0.26 Kgs

Specific References

  • MPN
    X100B

Download

Datasheet NOCO X100B

PDF datasheet: NOCO X100B

Download (1.18MB)

The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,300 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top