Noco XGRID · X100B 100W GaN USB-C Charger, 2 Ports, Black
Specifications
| Brand | NOCO |
|---|---|
| Part number | X100B |
| Length | 68.00 mm |
| Width | 68.00 mm |
| Height | 36.00 mm |
| Weight | 0.26 Kgs |
| Model | NOCO XGRID |
This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.
Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.
Thank you
NOCO X100B. Original manufacturer accessory: check the compatible models in the product details. Highlights: 100W of USB-C power, Compact, lightweight GaN technology, 2 ports with smart power sharing.
Request a quote for your NOCO XGRID X100B 100W GaN USB-C Charger, 2 Ports, Black
- Reply in under 24 working hours
- Best price guaranteed
NOCO XGRID X100B 100W GaN USB-C Charger, 2 Ports, Black
The NOCO XGRID X100B is a 100W USB-C wall charger built with GaN (gallium nitride) technology, which allows a very compact, lightweight body with a foldable plug. It is the black version of the XGRID charger range.
Its two ports share power intelligently to charge two devices at once with these splits: 100/0, 65/30, 45/45, 30/65, 0/100 W. It supports PD 3.0, QC 4.0+, PPS, Apple 2.4A and Samsung Fast Charging and other adaptive fast-charging protocols.
Real-time monitoring guards against overcharging, overheating and power surges, and it suits phones, tablets, laptops, earbuds, watches, cameras, drones and game controllers with a USB-C connection. For full-speed charging, the cable must be rated for at least the charger's power.
Features
- Up to 100W via USB-C Power Delivery
- GaN technology: high efficiency in a very compact body
- Power distribution across both ports: 100/0, 65/30, 45/45, 30/65, 0/100 W
- Supports PD 3.0, QC 4.0+, PPS, Apple 2.4A and Samsung Fast Charging
- Voltage regulation, thermal control and power optimisation
- Real-time monitoring against overcharging, overheating and power surges
- Foldable plug for carrying in a bag or when travelling
- Charges USB-C phones, tablets, laptops, earbuds, watches, cameras and drones
Technical data
| Maximum power | 100W |
|---|---|
| Output ports | 2 |
| Power distribution | 100/0, 65/30, 45/45, 30/65, 0/100 W |
| Charging protocols | PD 3.0, QC 4.0+, PPS, Apple 2.4A and Samsung Fast Charging |
| Technology | GaN (gallium nitride) |
| Protection | Overcharge, overheating and power surges |
| Plug | Foldable |
| Colour | Black |
| Weight | 0.26 kg |
| Dimensions | 68 x 68 x 36 mm |
| Input voltage | 100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz |
| Protection rating | IP20 |
| Operating temperature | 0 °C to +40 °C |
-
Brand
-
ReferenceBCOM-NOCO-X100B
Data sheet
-
BrandNOCO
-
ReferenceX100B
-
ModelNOCO XGRID
-
Length68.00 mm
-
Width68.00 mm
-
Height36.00 mm
-
Weight0.26 Kgs
Specific References
-
MPNX100B
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.