Q-battery 12LC-180 · Wheelchair battery 12V 193Ah AGM
Specifications
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Part number | 12LC-180 |
| Voltage (V) | 12 |
| Capacity (C20) | 193Ah (c20) |
| Technology | AGM |
| Length | 530.00 cm |
| Width | 209.00 cm |
| Height | 214.00 cm |
| Weight | 53.00 Kgs |
Q-battery 12LC-180 12V 193Ah is a sealed AGM/GEL battery for daily mobility use: maintenance-free, no risk of spills, and thousands of useful cycles well beyond a starter battery.
Why this wheelchair battery?
- Daily cycling without wearhandles deep discharges without losing capacity
- Sealed AGM/GELno maintenance, no risk of spills
- Thousands of useful cyclesover its full lifetime
Where it fits: the Q-battery 12LC-180 is one of our mobility vehicle batteries and belongs to our Q-battery batteries.

Mobility battery Q-Battery 12LC-180 AGM Deep Cycle Battery 193Ah 12V
The 12 V, 193 Ah Q-Battery 12LC-180 from the AGM Deep Cycle Battery range with AGM technology is the standard replacement for power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles. It measures 530 × 209 × 214 mm, the format sought by anyone replacing a 193 Ah battery in power wheelchairs and mobility scooters.
- Designed to be discharged and recharged daily without losing capacity.
- AGM technology: absorbed electrolyte, no spills, can be mounted at an angle.
- Standard replacement format for wheelchairs and scooters.
- Thousands of useful cycles over its lifetime.
What the Q-Battery 12LC-180 is for
The Q-Battery 12LC-180 is the usual replacement in power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles. Recharge after each use and avoid leaving it discharged for days. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 53 kg and F12 terminals.
Dimensions, polarity and mounting
In terms of format, the Q-Battery 12LC-180 measures 530 × 209 × 214 mm (length × width × height) and weighs 53 kg. It uses F12 terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. Checking the three dimensions and the terminal position before buying avoids the most common mistake when replacing a battery.
The Q-Battery 12LC-180: AGM Deep Cycle Battery range and AGM technology
The AGM Deep Cycle Battery is the Q-Battery range the 12LC-180 belongs to: it shares the same construction and quality criteria with the rest of the series, and varies in capacity and format to suit each vehicle.
AGM means the acid is held in a glass mat instead of floating free. That is why the battery can be installed in the cabin without gases, survives more cycles and recovers its charge quickly.
Why choose Q-Battery batteries
The Q-Battery catalogue runs from small alarm batteries to large traction monoblocs, always with sealed, maintenance-free technology. We guarantee that every Q-Battery arrives new, charged and with the manufacturer's full warranty.
Warranty and coverage
The Q-Battery 12LC-180 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.
Usage and maintenance tips
Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators. Recharge the wheelchair or scooter after each use and do not leave it discharged for days: lead sulphates and loses capacity.
Shipping, delivery and returns
Order before 6:00 pm with stock available and it leaves today: mainland Spain and Portugal receive it in 24-48 working hours, the islands and the rest of the EU in 3 to 5 days. You have 14 days to return it if it has not been installed, with free collection on the mainland, and shipment tracking by email.
Data sheet
-
BrandQ-Battery
-
Reference12LC-180
-
ModelAGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY
-
Voltage (V)12
-
Length530.00 cm
-
Width209.00 cm
-
Height214.00 cm
-
Weight53.00 Kgs
-
TechnologyAGM
-
Terminal typeF12
-
Capacity (C20)193Ah (c20)
Specific References
-
EAN134250889611545
-
MPN12LC-180
Codes and references Q-battery 12LC-180
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer range | AGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY |
| Manufacturer part number (MPN) | 12LC-180 |
| Also known as | 12LC180 · 12LC 180 |
| EAN-13 barcode | 4250889611545 |
| Dimensions (length × width × height) | 530 × 209 × 214 mm (530x209x214) |
Recommended accessories
Frequently asked questions
Is this battery AGM? What is it for?
Yes. The 12LC-180 from Q-battery uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.
What are the dimensions of the Q-battery 12LC-180 battery?
Dimensions (length × width × height) are 530×209×214 mm — also written as 530x209x214 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.