12,314 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Q-battery 12LC-180 · Wheelchair battery 12V 193Ah AGM

Specifications

BrandQ-battery
Part number12LC-180
Voltage (V)12
Capacity (C20)193Ah (c20)
TechnologyAGM
Length530.00 cm
Width209.00 cm
Height214.00 cm
Weight53.00 Kgs
See the full specifications →
Price: €661.90
VAT included
Quantity

Brand: Q-battery batteries Part number: 12LC-180

Q-battery 12LC-180 12V 193Ah is a sealed AGM/GEL battery for daily mobility use: maintenance-free, no risk of spills, and thousands of useful cycles well beyond a starter battery.

Why this wheelchair battery?

  • Daily cycling without wearhandles deep discharges without losing capacity
  • Sealed AGM/GELno maintenance, no risk of spills
  • Thousands of useful cyclesover its full lifetime
Voltage
12 V
Capacity
193 Ah C20
Dimensions
530×209×214 mm
Technology
AGM
Weight
53 kg
Model
AGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY

Where it fits: the Q-battery 12LC-180 is one of our mobility vehicle batteries and belongs to our Q-battery batteries.

Logo Q-Battery

Mobility battery Q-Battery 12LC-180 AGM Deep Cycle Battery 193Ah 12V

12VVoltage
193AhCapacity
53kgWeight

The 12 V, 193 Ah Q-Battery 12LC-180 from the AGM Deep Cycle Battery range with AGM technology is the standard replacement for power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles. It measures 530 × 209 × 214 mm, the format sought by anyone replacing a 193 Ah battery in power wheelchairs and mobility scooters.

  • Designed to be discharged and recharged daily without losing capacity.
  • AGM technology: absorbed electrolyte, no spills, can be mounted at an angle.
  • Standard replacement format for wheelchairs and scooters.
  • Thousands of useful cycles over its lifetime.

What the Q-Battery 12LC-180 is for

The Q-Battery 12LC-180 is the usual replacement in power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles. Recharge after each use and avoid leaving it discharged for days. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 53 kg and F12 terminals.

Dimensions, polarity and mounting

In terms of format, the Q-Battery 12LC-180 measures 530 × 209 × 214 mm (length × width × height) and weighs 53 kg. It uses F12 terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. Checking the three dimensions and the terminal position before buying avoids the most common mistake when replacing a battery.

The Q-Battery 12LC-180: AGM Deep Cycle Battery range and AGM technology

The AGM Deep Cycle Battery is the Q-Battery range the 12LC-180 belongs to: it shares the same construction and quality criteria with the rest of the series, and varies in capacity and format to suit each vehicle.

AGM means the acid is held in a glass mat instead of floating free. That is why the battery can be installed in the cabin without gases, survives more cycles and recovers its charge quickly.

Why choose Q-Battery batteries

The Q-Battery catalogue runs from small alarm batteries to large traction monoblocs, always with sealed, maintenance-free technology. We guarantee that every Q-Battery arrives new, charged and with the manufacturer's full warranty.

Warranty and coverage

The Q-Battery 12LC-180 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.

Usage and maintenance tips

Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators. Recharge the wheelchair or scooter after each use and do not leave it discharged for days: lead sulphates and loses capacity.

Shipping, delivery and returns

Order before 6:00 pm with stock available and it leaves today: mainland Spain and Portugal receive it in 24-48 working hours, the islands and the rest of the EU in 3 to 5 days. You have 14 days to return it if it has not been installed, with free collection on the mainland, and shipment tracking by email.

  • Reference
    BCOM-Q-BATTERY-12LC-180

Data sheet

  • Brand
    Q-Battery
  • Reference
    12LC-180
  • Model
    AGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY
  • Voltage (V)
    12
  • Length
    530.00 cm
  • Width
    209.00 cm
  • Height
    214.00 cm
  • Weight
    53.00 Kgs
  • Technology
    AGM
  • Terminal type
    F12
  • Capacity (C20)
    193Ah (c20)

Specific References

  • EAN13
    4250889611545
  • MPN
    12LC-180

Download

Datasheet Q-Battery 12LC-180

PDF datasheet of the Q-Battery 12LC-180 battery

Download (585.66KB)

Codes and references Q-battery 12LC-180

Brand Q-battery
Manufacturer range AGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY
Manufacturer part number (MPN) 12LC-180
Also known as 12LC180 · 12LC 180
EAN-13 barcode 4250889611545
Dimensions (length × width × height) 530 × 209 × 214 mm (530x209x214)

Recommended accessories — complement the Q-battery BATTERY-12LC-180 with a charger or tester

Frequently asked questions

Is this battery AGM? What is it for?

Yes. The 12LC-180 from Q-battery uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.

What are the dimensions of the Q-battery 12LC-180 battery?

Dimensions (length × width × height) are 530×209×214 mm — also written as 530x209x214 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.


The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,300 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top