Q-battery 12TTB-115 · Traction battery 12V 115Ah
Specifications
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Part number | 12TTB-115 |
| Voltage (V) | 12 |
| Capacity (C20) | 115Ah (c20) |
| Technology | Lead-acid |
| Length | 345.00 cm |
| Width | 173.00 cm |
| Height | 233.00 cm |
| Weight | 30.00 Kgs |
Q-battery 12TTB-115 12V 115Ah is a traction battery for industrial electric vehicles: forklifts, pallet trucks, elevating platforms, cleaning machines (scrubbers) and golf buggies. Built for deep discharges and 8-hour continuous work cycles.
Why this traction battery?
- Industrial designbuilt for 8 hours of continuous daily work
- Deep discharges without damagefully recovers when recharged
- Long industrial lifespanpays back the investment over time

Floor cleaning machine battery Q-Battery 12TTB-115 Tubular Plate Battery 115Ah 12V
The Q-Battery 12TTB-115 with conventional lead-acid technology delivers 115 Ah at 12 V, shift after shift, in scrubber-dryers, sweepers and industrial cleaning machines. Its 345 × 173 × 233 mm and the positive terminal on the right make it the exact replacement for the 115 Ah battery fitted as standard to many scrubbers and sweepers.
- Resistant to deep discharges and daily recharging.
- Good balance of capacity, cranking power and price.
- Direct replacement for the machine's original battery.
- No maintenance, no water top-ups.
Will it fit your current battery tray?
It has external dimensions of 345 × 173 × 233 mm and weighs 30 kg. The positive terminal on the right decides which side the cables end up on: it is the detail that causes most buying mistakes, so check it before ordering. It uses a B0 hold-down and A-Pole terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. For a direct replacement, the current battery tray must accept these dimensions and the same terminal layout; otherwise adapters will be needed or the hold-down will change.
What the Q-Battery 12TTB-115 is for
With 115 Ah, the Q-Battery 12TTB-115 powers brushes, vacuum and traction of scrubber-dryers, sweepers and industrial cleaning machines throughout the day. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 30 kg, A-Pole terminals and B0 hold-down.
The Q-Battery 12TTB-115: Tubular Plate Battery range and conventional lead-acid technology
Within the Q-Battery catalogue, the Tubular Plate Battery series groups the references designed for this use. The 12TTB-115 is the 115 Ah model of that family, with the same performance as its siblings in other sizes.
In a conventional battery the electrolyte is liquid and the lead plates are immersed in it. It is a mature, economical and easily recycled technology, ideal for starting vehicles in normal use.
Why choose Q-Battery batteries
Q-Battery specialises in AGM and GEL VRLA batteries for UPS, telecoms, solar and deep cycling, with long-life and tubular-plate series for industrial use. We guarantee that every Q-Battery arrives new, charged and with the manufacturer's full warranty.
Official warranty
The Q-Battery 12TTB-115 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.
How to make it last longer
Check the electrolyte level if the battery allows it and replace the complete set when changing batteries. Recharge the machine at the end of each shift and avoid repeated full discharges.
Delivery times and returns
Orders placed before 6:00 pm with the battery in stock ship the same day. Delivery in mainland Spain and Portugal takes 24-48 working hours; for the Balearic Islands and the rest of the European Union allow 3 to 5 working days. You have 14 days to return an unused battery; in mainland Spain and Portugal collection is free. We email you the tracking number as soon as the parcel ships.
Data sheet
-
BrandQ-Battery
-
Reference12TTB-115
-
ModelTUBULAR PLATE BATTERY
-
Voltage (V)12
-
Length345.00 cm
-
Width173.00 cm
-
Height233.00 cm
-
Weight30.00 Kgs
-
TechnologyLead-acid
-
Terminal layoutPositive terminal on the right
-
Terminal typeA-Pole
-
Hold-downB0
-
Capacity (C20)115Ah (c20)
Specific References
-
EAN134250889600556
-
MPN12TTB-115
Codes and references Q-battery 12TTB-115
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer range | TUBULAR PLATE BATTERY |
| Manufacturer part number (MPN) | 12TTB-115 |
| Also known as | 12TTB115 · 12TTB 115 |
| EAN-13 barcode | 4250889600556 |
| Dimensions (length × width × height) | 345 × 173 × 233 mm (345x173x233) |
Recommended accessories
Frequently asked questions
How do I change this battery step by step?
In most devices it fits in 15-30 minutes with a 10 mm wrench; if the battery is under the seat or in the boot the time can double. See the step-by-step guide on our blog. Quick summary: 1) switch off the engine and remove the key; 2) locate the original battery (engine bay, boot or under seat); 3) disconnect the negative (−) terminal first, then the positive (+); 4) loosen the hold-down clamp and remove the old battery; 5) fit the new one in the same orientation — with positive on the right match the polarity shown on the product sheet; 6) connect the positive (+) first, then the negative (−). On devices with Start-Stop or BMS, register the battery via OBD so the alternator applies the correct charging profile.
What is the service life of the 12TTB-115 model?
Expected lifespan of the Q-battery 12TTB-115 is 4 to 6 years in regular device use without Start-Stop. In cold regions it drops slightly due to cold-start stress; in very hot regions it also drops because of electrolyte evaporation. To extend its life: avoid deep discharges (headlights on with engine off), have the alternator checked yearly, and keep the battery clean and properly secured.
What are the measurements of the 12TTB-115 model?
Dimensions (length × width × height) are 345×173×233 mm — also written as 345x173x233 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.
What polarity does the Q-battery 12TTB-115 battery have?
Polarity: positive on the right. To identify it, place the battery in front of you with the terminals facing you and check which side the positive (+, marked with a red ring) is on. Before buying, verify the polarity matches your current battery: switching polarity forces longer cables or system reconfiguration, with short-circuit risk.
What are the equivalents of the 12TTB-115 model?
Directly interchangeable batteries (same dimensions, same polarity, same Ah and CCA) are the OEM equivalents from leading brands: Bosch, Tudor, Exide and, depending on the model, Banner or Yuasa. Exact equivalence depends on technology — an EFB cannot be replaced with a conventional battery in Start-Stop devices. See the "Equivalents" section to view recommended options at the same performance level.
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.