Q-battery 12TTB-130 · Traction battery 12V 130Ah
Specifications
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Part number | 12TTB-130 |
| Voltage (V) | 12 |
| Capacity (C20) | 130Ah (c20) |
| Technology | Lead-acid |
| Length | 345.00 cm |
| Width | 173.00 cm |
| Height | 284.00 cm |
| Weight | 37.30 Kgs |
Q-battery 12TTB-130 12V 130Ah is a traction battery for industrial electric vehicles: forklifts, pallet trucks, elevating platforms, cleaning machines (scrubbers) and golf buggies. Built for deep discharges and 8-hour continuous work cycles.
Why this traction battery?
- Industrial designbuilt for 8 hours of continuous daily work
- Deep discharges without damagefully recovers when recharged
- Long industrial lifespanpays back the investment over time

Floor cleaning machine battery Q-Battery 12TTB-130 Tubular Plate Battery 130Ah 12V
Designed for scrubber-dryers, sweepers and industrial cleaning machines, the Q-Battery 12TTB-130 from the Tubular Plate Battery range offers 130 Ah of deep-cycle capacity with conventional lead-acid technology. It measures 345 × 173 × 284 mm and the positive terminal on the right, the format sought by anyone replacing a 130 Ah battery in scrubbers and sweepers.
- Long life under intensive cycling.
- Sealed: no leaks in machines that tilt and turn.
- Ready for full working shifts.
- Conventional lead-acid: the most proven and economical technology.
Dimensions, polarity and mounting
It has external dimensions of 345 × 173 × 284 mm and weighs 37.30 kg. The positive terminal on the right decides which side the cables end up on: it is the detail that causes most buying mistakes, so check it before ordering. It uses a B0 hold-down and A-Pole terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. Checking the three dimensions and the terminal position before buying avoids the most common mistake when replacing a battery.
What the Q-Battery 12TTB-130 is for
The Q-Battery 12TTB-130 is designed for scrubber-dryers, sweepers and industrial cleaning machines: full working shifts with deep discharges and daily recharging. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 37.30 kg, A-Pole terminals and B0 hold-down.
The Q-Battery 12TTB-130: Tubular Plate Battery range and conventional lead-acid technology
The Tubular Plate Battery is the Q-Battery range the 12TTB-130 belongs to: it shares the same construction and quality criteria with the rest of the series, and varies in capacity and format to suit each vehicle.
The conventional lead-acid battery remains the most widespread technology thanks to its balance of capacity, cranking current and price. Well maintained and kept charged, it offers years of reliable service in vehicles without Start-Stop.
Why choose Q-Battery batteries
The Q-Battery catalogue runs from small alarm batteries to large traction monoblocs, always with sealed, maintenance-free technology. At baterias.com we work directly with the manufacturer or its official distributor: real stock, brand-new product and official warranty.
Warranty and coverage
The Q-Battery 12TTB-130 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.
How to make it last longer
On batteries with filler caps, check the electrolyte level and top up only with distilled water. Recharge the machine at the end of each shift and avoid repeated full discharges.
When you get it and how to return it
Order before 6:00 pm with stock available and it leaves today: mainland Spain and Portugal receive it in 24-48 working hours, the islands and the rest of the EU in 3 to 5 days. You have 14 days to return it if it has not been installed, with free collection on the mainland, and shipment tracking by email.
Data sheet
-
BrandQ-Battery
-
Reference12TTB-130
-
ModelTUBULAR PLATE BATTERY
-
Voltage (V)12
-
Length345.00 cm
-
Width173.00 cm
-
Height284.00 cm
-
Weight37.30 Kgs
-
TechnologyLead-acid
-
Terminal layoutPositive terminal on the right
-
Terminal typeA-Pole
-
Hold-downB0
-
Capacity (C20)130Ah (c20)
Specific References
-
EAN134250889600563
-
MPN12TTB-130
Codes and references Q-battery 12TTB-130
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer range | TUBULAR PLATE BATTERY |
| Manufacturer part number (MPN) | 12TTB-130 |
| Also known as | 12TTB130 · 12TTB 130 |
| EAN-13 barcode | 4250889600563 |
| Dimensions (length × width × height) | 345 × 173 × 284 mm (345x173x284) |
Recommended accessories
Frequently asked questions
How is the Q-battery 12TTB-130 battery installed in the vehicle?
In most devices it fits in 15-30 minutes with a 10 mm wrench; if the battery is under the seat or in the boot the time can double. See the step-by-step guide on our blog. Quick summary: 1) switch off the engine and remove the key; 2) locate the original battery (engine bay, boot or under seat); 3) disconnect the negative (−) terminal first, then the positive (+); 4) loosen the hold-down clamp and remove the old battery; 5) fit the new one in the same orientation — with positive on the right match the polarity shown on the product sheet; 6) connect the positive (+) first, then the negative (−). On devices with Start-Stop or BMS, register the battery via OBD so the alternator applies the correct charging profile.
What is the service life of the 12TTB-130 model?
Expected lifespan of the Q-battery 12TTB-130 is 4 to 6 years in regular device use without Start-Stop. In cold regions it drops slightly due to cold-start stress; in very hot regions it also drops because of electrolyte evaporation. To extend its life: avoid deep discharges (headlights on with engine off), have the alternator checked yearly, and keep the battery clean and properly secured.
What are the measurements of the 12TTB-130 model?
Dimensions (length × width × height) are 345×173×284 mm — also written as 345x173x284 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.
What polarity does the Q-battery 12TTB-130 battery have?
Polarity: positive on the right. To identify it, place the battery in front of you with the terminals facing you and check which side the positive (+, marked with a red ring) is on. Before buying, verify the polarity matches your current battery: switching polarity forces longer cables or system reconfiguration, with short-circuit risk.
Which batteries are equivalent to the Q-battery 12TTB-130?
Directly interchangeable batteries (same dimensions, same polarity, same Ah and CCA) are the OEM equivalents from leading brands: Bosch, Tudor, Exide and, depending on the model, Banner or Yuasa. Exact equivalence depends on technology — an EFB cannot be replaced with a conventional battery in Start-Stop devices. See the "Equivalents" section to view recommended options at the same performance level.
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.