12,309 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Noco GBC017 · EVA protective case for Boost GB50 jump starter

Specifications

BrandNOCO
Part numberGBC017
Length258.00 mm
Width146.00 mm
Height108.00 mm
Weight0.41 Kgs
ModelNOCO ACCESORIOS BOOST
EAN1210000618160
See the full specifications →

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

NOCO GBC017. Original manufacturer accessory: check the compatible models in the product details. Highlights: For NOCO Boost XL GB50, Semi-rigid rubberised EVA, zip closure.

Dimensions
258×146×108 mm
Weight
0.41 kg
Mfr. reference
GBC017
Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your NOCO GBC017 EVA protective case for Boost GB50 jump starter

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF

NOCO GBC017 EVA protective case for Boost GB50 jump starter

The NOCO GBC017 is a custom-fit EVA protective case for the NOCO Boost XL GB50 jump starter. Its semi-rigid, rubberised exterior protects against moisture, impact and dust, while the moulded interior holds the jump starter securely.

It closes with a zip and has a reinforced handle. It holds the jump starter, its clamps and other accessories, and stores easily in the boot, the vehicle or the garage. Jump starter and accessories are sold separately.

Features

  • Custom-made for the NOCO Boost XL GB50 jump starter
  • Semi-rigid EVA exterior with rubberised finish
  • Protects against moisture, impact, dust and other environmental factors
  • Moulded interior holds the jump starter with a precise fit
  • Zip closure and reinforced handle for storage and carrying
  • Keeps the jump starter, its clamps and extra accessories together

Technical data

CompatibilityNOCO Boost XL GB50
MaterialSemi-rigid rubberised EVA
ClosureZip
HandleReinforced
Jump starter includedNo (sold separately)
Weight0.41 kg
Dimensions258 x 146 x 108 mm
  • Brand
  • Reference
    BCOM-NOCO-GBC017

Data sheet

  • Brand
    NOCO
  • Reference
    GBC017
  • Model
    NOCO ACCESORIOS BOOST
  • Length
    258.00 mm
  • Width
    146.00 mm
  • Height
    108.00 mm
  • Weight
    0.41 Kgs
  • EAN
    1210000618160

Specific References

  • EAN13
    1210000618160
  • MPN
    GBC017

Download

Datasheet NOCO GBC017

PDF datasheet: NOCO GBC017

Download (833.93KB)

Codes and references Noco GBC017

Brand Noco
Manufacturer part number (MPN) GBC017
EAN-13 barcode 1210000618160
Dimensions (length × width × height) 258 × 146 × 108 mm (258x146x108)

The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,300 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top