Noco GBC017 · EVA protective case for Boost GB50 jump starter
Specifications
| Brand | NOCO |
|---|---|
| Part number | GBC017 |
| Length | 258.00 mm |
| Width | 146.00 mm |
| Height | 108.00 mm |
| Weight | 0.41 Kgs |
| Model | NOCO ACCESORIOS BOOST |
| EAN | 1210000618160 |
This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.
Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.
Thank you
NOCO GBC017. Original manufacturer accessory: check the compatible models in the product details. Highlights: For NOCO Boost XL GB50, Semi-rigid rubberised EVA, zip closure.
Request a quote for your NOCO GBC017 EVA protective case for Boost GB50 jump starter
- Reply in under 24 working hours
- Best price guaranteed
NOCO GBC017 EVA protective case for Boost GB50 jump starter
The NOCO GBC017 is a custom-fit EVA protective case for the NOCO Boost XL GB50 jump starter. Its semi-rigid, rubberised exterior protects against moisture, impact and dust, while the moulded interior holds the jump starter securely.
It closes with a zip and has a reinforced handle. It holds the jump starter, its clamps and other accessories, and stores easily in the boot, the vehicle or the garage. Jump starter and accessories are sold separately.
Features
- Custom-made for the NOCO Boost XL GB50 jump starter
- Semi-rigid EVA exterior with rubberised finish
- Protects against moisture, impact, dust and other environmental factors
- Moulded interior holds the jump starter with a precise fit
- Zip closure and reinforced handle for storage and carrying
- Keeps the jump starter, its clamps and extra accessories together
Technical data
| Compatibility | NOCO Boost XL GB50 |
|---|---|
| Material | Semi-rigid rubberised EVA |
| Closure | Zip |
| Handle | Reinforced |
| Jump starter included | No (sold separately) |
| Weight | 0.41 kg |
| Dimensions | 258 x 146 x 108 mm |
-
Brand
-
ReferenceBCOM-NOCO-GBC017
Data sheet
-
BrandNOCO
-
ReferenceGBC017
-
ModelNOCO ACCESORIOS BOOST
-
Length258.00 mm
-
Width146.00 mm
-
Height108.00 mm
-
Weight0.41 Kgs
-
EAN1210000618160
Specific References
-
EAN131210000618160
-
MPNGBC017
Codes and references Noco GBC017
| Brand | Noco |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number (MPN) | GBC017 |
| EAN-13 barcode | 1210000618160 |
| Dimensions (length × width × height) | 258 × 146 × 108 mm (258x146x108) |
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.