12,099 customer reviewsThank you for trusting usThank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Long 210H52 · Car battery 12V 210Ah

Specifications

BrandLONG
Part number210H52
Voltage (V)12
Capacity (C20)210Ah (c20)
Capacity (C5)168Ah (c5)
Length518.00 cm
Width276.00 cm
Height242.00 cm
Weight39.90 Kgs
See the full specifications →

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

Long 210H52 12V 210Ah is a starter battery with OEM-equivalent quality, designed for modern passenger cars. Delivers reliable cold-cranks even after weeks of inactivity and supports stable auxiliary loads (lights, climate control, infotainment).

Why this car battery?

  • Original-equipment qualitywithout dealership prices
  • Lasts 4 to 6 yearsbuy once instead of twice
  • Real human tech supportif you have any doubts before buying
Voltage
12 V
Capacity
210 Ah C20
Dimensions
518×276×242 mm
Weight
39,9 kg
Model
Starting Series
Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your Car battery Long 210H52 12V 210Ah

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF
Logo Long

Car battery Long 210H52 Starting Series 210Ah 12V

12VVoltage
210AhCapacity
39.90kgWeight

The Long 210H52 car battery is rated at 12 V, 210 Ah from the Starting Series range, and is designed for passenger cars with conventional starting, without a Start-Stop system. Measuring 518 × 276 × 242 mm, it is the direct replacement for cars fitted from the factory with a 210 Ah battery of this format.

  • Designed to last several years under normal daily use.
  • Stable voltage for the vehicle electronics (ECU, sensors, climate control).
  • Low self-discharge: copes with long stops without losing charge.
  • Original-equipment build quality without the dealership price.

What the Long 210H52 is for

The Long 210H52 covers the needs of passenger cars with conventional starting, without a Start-Stop system: reliable starting, stable voltage for the electronics and a service life of several years in daily use. Check that it matches your current battery in size and terminal position. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 39.90 kg.

Size, terminals and hold-down of the Long 210H52

It has external dimensions of 518 × 276 × 242 mm and weighs 39.90 kg. Before replacing it, measure your current battery tray: if all three dimensions and the terminal positions match, the swap is direct and needs no adapters.

What Long does differently

Long batteries combine large-scale production with ISO quality standards and a batch-to-batch consistency that has made them the de-facto standard in backup systems and electric mobility. We guarantee that every Long arrives new, charged and with the manufacturer's full warranty.

The Long 210H52 within the Starting Series range

Within the Long catalogue, the Starting Series series groups the references designed for this use. The 210H52 is the 210 Ah model of that family, with the same performance as its siblings in other sizes.

Care and maintenance

In normal daily use the alternator keeps the battery charged; if the car stands for weeks, a maintenance charge once a month prevents deep discharge. Keep the terminals clean and tight, and check that the resting voltage does not drop below 12.4 V: below that it is time to recharge.

Warranty and coverage

The Long 210H52 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects; the exact period is stated in the brand's conditions. If it fails through a defect within the period, we replace it free of charge.

Shipping, delivery and returns

Order before 6:00 pm with stock available and it leaves today: mainland Spain and Portugal receive it in 24-48 working hours, the islands and the rest of the EU in 3 to 5 days. You have 14 days to return it if it has not been installed, with free collection on the mainland, and shipment tracking by email.

  • Reference
    BCOM-LONG-210H52

Data sheet

  • Brand
    LONG
  • Reference
    210H52
  • Model
    Starting Series
  • Voltage (V)
    12
  • Length
    518.00 cm
  • Width
    276.00 cm
  • Height
    242.00 cm
  • Weight
    39.90 Kgs
  • Capacity (C20)
    210Ah (c20)
  • Capacity (C5)
    168Ah (c5)

Specific References

  • MPN
    210H52

Recommended accessories — complement the Long 210H52 with a charger or tester

Fitting it yourself? Step-by-step guide to replacing the battery →

Frequently asked questions

How do I change this battery step by step?

In most cars it fits in 15-30 minutes with a 10 mm wrench; if the battery is under the seat or in the boot the time can double. See the step-by-step guide on our blog. Quick summary: 1) switch off the engine and remove the key; 2) locate the original battery (engine bay, boot or under seat); 3) disconnect the negative (−) terminal first, then the positive (+); 4) loosen the hold-down clamp and remove the old battery; 5) fit the new one in the same orientation — match the polarity shown on the product sheet; 6) connect the positive (+) first, then the negative (−). On cars with Start-Stop or BMS, register the battery via OBD so the alternator applies the correct charging profile.

What is the service life of the 210H52 model?

Expected lifespan of the Long 210H52 is 4 to 7 years in regular use (depends on technology and climate). In cold regions it drops slightly due to cold-start stress; in very hot regions it also drops because of electrolyte evaporation. To extend its life: avoid deep discharges (headlights on with engine off), have the alternator checked yearly, and keep the battery clean and properly secured.

What are the dimensions of the Long 210H52 battery?

Dimensions (length × width × height) are 518×276×242 mm — also written as 518x276x242 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your car before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.

Will the Long 210H52 battery fit my car?

Three options to confirm: 1) enter your number plate in the finder (DGT/DVLA/KBA auto-detect your model and engine); 2) check the "Compatible vehicles" tab on this page, where we list every vehicle verified by our technical team; 3) if you cannot find your model, message us on WhatsApp with brand, model, engine and year — we reply during business hours (Mon–Fri 10:00–13:30 and 16:40–18:00 (Spanish time, CET)). The 210H52 typically fits a wide range of European vehicles thanks to its standard DIN case format.

What are the equivalents of the 210H52 model?

Directly interchangeable batteries (same dimensions, same polarity, same Ah and CCA) are the OEM equivalents from leading brands: Bosch, Tudor, Exide and, depending on the model, Banner or Yuasa. Exact equivalence depends on technology — an EFB cannot be replaced with a conventional battery in Start-Stop cars. See the "Equivalents" section to view recommended options at the same performance level.


The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,000 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Loading...
Back to top