12,183 customer reviewsThank you for trusting usThank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Long 95E41R · Car battery 12V 100Ah

Specifications

BrandLONG
Part number95E41R
Voltage (V)12
Capacity (C20)100Ah (c20)
Capacity (C5)80Ah (c5)
Length410.00 cm
Width176.00 cm
Height233.00 cm
Weight15.80 Kgs
See the full specifications →

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

Long 95E41R 12V 100Ah is a passenger car battery with factory-guaranteed cranking power and extended service life. OEM quality at white-label prices: calcium-silver grids, low self-discharge and compatible with all modern electrical systems.

Why this car battery?

  • Original-equipment qualitywithout dealership prices
  • Lasts 4 to 6 yearsbuy once instead of twice
  • Real human tech supportif you have any doubts before buying
Voltage
12 V
Capacity
100 Ah C20
Dimensions
410×176×233 mm
Weight
15,8 kg
Model
Starting Series
Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your Car battery Long 95E41R 12V 100Ah

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF
Logo Long

Car battery Long 95E41R Starting Series 100Ah 12V

12VVoltage
100AhCapacity
15.80kgWeight

With 100 Ah at 12 V, the Long 95E41R from the Starting Series range is a starter battery built for passenger cars with conventional starting, without a Start-Stop system. It measures 410 × 176 × 233 mm, the format sought by anyone replacing a 100 Ah battery in cars.

  • Original-equipment build quality without the dealership price.
  • Direct replacement for the original battery in size and terminals.
  • Reliable cold starts, even after weeks without driving.
  • Stable voltage for the vehicle electronics (ECU, sensors, climate control).

What the Long 95E41R is for

Designed for passenger cars with conventional starting, without a Start-Stop system, the Long 95E41R is the direct replacement when your vehicle uses a 100 Ah battery of this format. Before buying, compare dimensions, terminals and capacity with the battery you are replacing. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 15.80 kg.

Size, terminals and hold-down of the Long 95E41R

In terms of format, the Long 95E41R measures 410 × 176 × 233 mm (length × width × height) and weighs 15.80 kg. Checking the three dimensions and the terminal position before buying avoids the most common mistake when replacing a battery.

Why choose Long batteries

Long batteries combine large-scale production with ISO quality standards and a batch-to-batch consistency that has made them the de-facto standard in backup systems and electric mobility. All the Long batteries in our catalogue are genuine product, recently manufactured and covered by the manufacturer's warranty.

The Long 95E41R within the Starting Series range

The Starting Series is the Long range the 95E41R belongs to: it shares the same construction and quality criteria with the rest of the series, and varies in capacity and format to suit each vehicle.

Usage and maintenance tips

Avoid leaving lights or accessories on with the engine off: most batteries fail not through defects but through repeated deep discharges. In normal daily use the alternator keeps the battery charged; if the car stands for weeks, a maintenance charge once a month prevents deep discharge.

Warranty and coverage

The Long 95E41R comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects; the exact period is stated in the brand's conditions. If it fails through a defect within the period, we replace it free of charge.

Delivery times and returns

Same-day dispatch from our warehouse for in-stock orders placed before 6:00 pm: 24-48 working hours in mainland Spain and Portugal, 3 to 5 days in the islands and the rest of Europe. Returns are accepted for 14 days if the battery has not been used (free collection on the Iberian mainland). You will receive tracking by email.

  • Reference
    BCOM-LONG-95E41R

Data sheet

  • Brand
    LONG
  • Reference
    95E41R
  • Model
    Starting Series
  • Voltage (V)
    12
  • Length
    410.00 cm
  • Width
    176.00 cm
  • Height
    233.00 cm
  • Weight
    15.80 Kgs
  • Capacity (C20)
    100Ah (c20)
  • Capacity (C5)
    80Ah (c5)

Specific References

  • MPN
    95E41R

Recommended accessories — complement the Long 95E41R with a charger or tester

Fitting it yourself? Step-by-step guide to replacing the battery →

Frequently asked questions

How is the Long 95E41R battery installed in the vehicle?

In most cars it fits in 15-30 minutes with a 10 mm wrench; if the battery is under the seat or in the boot the time can double. See the step-by-step guide on our blog. Quick summary: 1) switch off the engine and remove the key; 2) locate the original battery (engine bay, boot or under seat); 3) disconnect the negative (−) terminal first, then the positive (+); 4) loosen the hold-down clamp and remove the old battery; 5) fit the new one in the same orientation — match the polarity shown on the product sheet; 6) connect the positive (+) first, then the negative (−). On cars with Start-Stop or BMS, register the battery via OBD so the alternator applies the correct charging profile.

How long does the Long 95E41R battery last?

Expected lifespan of the Long 95E41R is 4 to 7 years in regular use (depends on technology and climate). In cold regions it drops slightly due to cold-start stress; in very hot regions it also drops because of electrolyte evaporation. To extend its life: avoid deep discharges (headlights on with engine off), have the alternator checked yearly, and keep the battery clean and properly secured.

What are the dimensions of the Long 95E41R battery?

Dimensions (length × width × height) are 410×176×233 mm — also written as 410x176x233 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your car before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.

Does this battery fit my car?

Three options to confirm: 1) enter your number plate in the finder (DGT/DVLA/KBA auto-detect your model and engine); 2) check the "Compatible vehicles" tab on this page, where we list every vehicle verified by our technical team; 3) if you cannot find your model, message us on WhatsApp with brand, model, engine and year — we reply during business hours (Mon–Fri 10:00–13:30 and 16:40–18:00 (Spanish time, CET)). The 95E41R typically fits a wide range of European vehicles thanks to its standard DIN case format.

What are the equivalents of the 95E41R model?

Directly interchangeable batteries (same dimensions, same polarity, same Ah and CCA) are the OEM equivalents from leading brands: Bosch, Tudor, Exide and, depending on the model, Banner or Yuasa. Exact equivalence depends on technology — an EFB cannot be replaced with a conventional battery in Start-Stop cars. See the "Equivalents" section to view recommended options at the same performance level.


The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,100 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Loading...
Back to top