12,195 customer reviewsThank you for trusting usThank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Mk powered M75-12 SLD M · Wheelchair battery 12V 75Ah AGM

Specifications

BrandMK POWERED
Part numberM75-12 SLD M
Voltage (V)12
Capacity (C20)75Ah (c20)
TechnologyAGM
Length260.00 mm
Width170.00 mm
Height205.00 mm
Weight24.20 Kgs
See the full specifications →
Price: €251.60
VAT included
Quantity
  • 24-48h delivery
  • 14-day returns
  • Secure payment
  • +12,100 reviews

Brand: MK POWERED Part number: M75-12 SLD M

MK Powered M75-12 SLD M 12V 75Ah is a deep-cycle battery for wheelchairs and mobility scooters, optimised to be discharged and recharged daily down to 80 % DOD without losing range.

Why this wheelchair battery?

  • Daily cycling without wearhandles deep discharges without losing capacity
  • Sealed AGM/GELno maintenance, no risk of spills
  • Thousands of useful cyclesover its full lifetime
Voltage
12 V
Capacity
75 Ah C20
Dimensions
260×170×205 mm
Technology
AGM
Weight
24,2 kg
Model
MK AGM

Mobility battery MK Powered M75-12 SLD M Mk AGM 75Ah 12V

12VVoltage
75AhCapacity
24.20kgWeight

Designed for power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles, the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M from the Mk AGM range offers 75 Ah of deep-cycle capacity with AGM technology. Measuring 260 × 170 × 205 mm, it is the direct replacement for power wheelchairs and mobility scooters fitted from the factory with a 75 Ah battery of this format.

  • No maintenance, no water top-ups.
  • Approved for air and sea transport (VRLA).
  • AGM: faster recharging and better cycle resistance than a conventional battery.
  • Sealed AGM/GEL: safe indoors and in transport.

Size, terminals and hold-down of the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M

The MK Powered M75-12 SLD M is made in the 260 × 170 × 205 mm format and weighs 24.20 kg. It uses F16 terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. For a direct replacement, the current battery tray must accept these dimensions and the same terminal layout; otherwise adapters will be needed or the hold-down will change.

What the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M is for

The MK Powered M75-12 SLD M is the usual replacement in power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles. Recharge after each use and avoid leaving it discharged for days. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 24.20 kg and F16 terminals.

The MK Powered M75-12 SLD M: Mk AGM range and AGM technology

Within the MK Powered catalogue, the Mk AGM series groups the references designed for this use. The M75-12 SLD M is the 75 Ah model of that family, with the same performance as its siblings in other sizes.

AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology seals the electrolyte in glass microfibre. The result is a maintenance-free battery that is highly vibration-resistant and able to withstand deep discharges that would ruin a classic lead-acid battery.

Why choose MK Powered batteries

MK batteries are the standard in the electric mobility sector: sealed, approved for air transport and with the consistency that wheelchair manufacturers demand as original equipment. We guarantee that every MK Powered arrives new, charged and with the manufacturer's full warranty.

Warranty and coverage

The MK Powered M75-12 SLD M comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.

How to make it last longer

Recharge the wheelchair or scooter after each use and do not leave it discharged for days: lead sulphates and loses capacity. Use the original charger or one compatible with the battery technology (AGM/GEL) and always replace both batteries in the set together.

Shipping, delivery and returns

Same-day dispatch from our warehouse for in-stock orders placed before 6:00 pm: 24-48 working hours in mainland Spain and Portugal, 3 to 5 days in the islands and the rest of Europe. Returns are accepted for 14 days if the battery has not been used (free collection on the Iberian mainland). You will receive tracking by email.

  • Reference
    BCOM-MK-M75-12 SLD M

Data sheet

  • Brand
    MK
  • Reference
    M75-12 SLD M
  • Model
    MK AGM
  • Voltage (V)
    12
  • Length
    260.00 mm
  • Width
    170.00 mm
  • Height
    205.00 mm
  • Weight
    24.20 Kgs
  • Technology
    AGM
  • Terminal type
    F16
  • Capacity (C20)
    75Ah (c20)

Specific References

  • MPN
    M75-12 SLD M

Recommended accessories — complement the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M with a charger or tester

Frequently asked questions

Is the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M an AGM battery and what are the benefits of AGM?

Yes. The M75-12 SLD M from MK Powered uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.

How do I fit the M75-12 SLD M model in my device?

In most devices it fits in 15-30 minutes with a 10 mm wrench; if the battery is under the seat or in the boot the time can double. See the step-by-step guide on our blog. Quick summary: 1) switch off the engine and remove the key; 2) locate the original battery (engine bay, boot or under seat); 3) disconnect the negative (−) terminal first, then the positive (+); 4) loosen the hold-down clamp and remove the old battery; 5) fit the new one in the same orientation — match the polarity shown on the product sheet; 6) connect the positive (+) first, then the negative (−). On devices with Start-Stop or BMS, register the battery via OBD so the alternator applies the correct charging profile.

How long does the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M battery last?

Expected lifespan of the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M is 5 to 8 years in mild-climate device use with Start-Stop. In cold regions it drops slightly due to cold-start stress; in very hot regions it also drops because of electrolyte evaporation. To extend its life: avoid deep discharges (headlights on with engine off), have the alternator checked yearly, and keep the battery clean and properly secured.

What are the measurements of the M75-12 SLD M model?

Dimensions (length × width × height) are 260×170×205 mm — also written as 260x170x205 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.

Which batteries are equivalent to the MK Powered M75-12 SLD M?

Directly interchangeable batteries (same dimensions, same polarity, same Ah and CCA) are the OEM equivalents from leading brands: Bosch, Tudor, Exide and, depending on the model, Banner or Yuasa. Exact equivalence depends on technology — an EFB cannot be replaced with a conventional battery in Start-Stop devices. See the "Equivalents" section to view recommended options at the same performance level.


The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,100 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Loading...
Back to top