12,319 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Q-battery 12LS-250 · Stationary UPS battery 250Ah AGM

Specifications

BrandQ-battery
Part number12LS-250
Voltage (V)12
Capacity (C20)250Ah (c20)
TechnologyAGM
Length521.00 cm
Width268.00 cm
Height220.00 cm
Weight77.00 Kgs
See the full specifications →
Price: €891.70
VAT included
Quantity

Brand: Q-battery batteries Part number: 12LS-250

Q-battery 12LS-250 12V 250Ah is a stationary battery for backup power systems: UPS, alarms, telecom and emergency lighting. Long float-life under permanent charge and instant response to mains outages with no noticeable voltage drop.

Why this stationary battery?

  • Instant responsewhen the mains drop, no voltage dip
  • Long life under 24/7 chargeoptimised for permanent service
  • Compatible with your systemexisting UPS units and alarm control panels
Voltage
12 V
Capacity
250 Ah C20
Dimensions
521×268×220 mm
Technology
AGM
Weight
77 kg
Model
AGM STANDARD

Where it fits: the Q-battery 12LS-250 is one of our batteries for ups / ups, belongs to our Q-battery batteries and by capacity it sits among our 250Ah batteries.

Logo Q-Battery

Stationary battery Q-Battery 12LS-250 250Ah 12V

12VVoltage
250AhCapacity
77kgWeight

The 12 V, 250 Ah Q-Battery 12LS-250 stationary battery with AGM technology is designed for UPS, alarms, telecoms and emergency lighting. It replaces the original battery without adaptation in UPS, alarm and emergency systems with a 521 × 268 × 220 mm format: same 250 Ah capacity.

  • Sealed and gas-free: suitable for cabinets and offices.
  • Maintenance-free for its whole service life.
  • AGM technology: absorbed electrolyte, no spills, can be mounted at an angle.
  • Long float life under permanent charge.

What the Q-Battery 12LS-250 is for

Designed for UPS, alarms, telecoms and emergency lighting, the Q-Battery 12LS-250 is sealed, gas-free and suitable for technical cabinets and offices. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 77 kg and F12 (M8) terminals.

Technology inside the Q-Battery 12LS-250

Within the Q-Battery catalogue, the 12LS-250 is the 250 Ah model designed for this application.

AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology seals the electrolyte in glass microfibre. The result is a maintenance-free battery that is highly vibration-resistant and able to withstand deep discharges that would ruin a classic lead-acid battery.

Size, terminals and hold-down of the Q-Battery 12LS-250

The Q-Battery 12LS-250 is made in the 521 × 268 × 220 mm format and weighs 77 kg. It uses F12 (M8) terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. Before replacing it, measure your current battery tray: if all three dimensions and the terminal positions match, the swap is direct and needs no adapters.

What Q-Battery does differently

Q-Battery specialises in AGM and GEL VRLA batteries for UPS, telecoms, solar and deep cycling, with long-life and tubular-plate series for industrial use. At baterias.com we work directly with the manufacturer or its official distributor: real stock, brand-new product and official warranty.

How to make it last longer

Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators. Replace all the batteries in the set at once and avoid environments continuously above 25 °C.

Manufacturer's warranty

The Q-Battery 12LS-250 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.

Shipping, delivery and returns

Order before 6:00 pm with stock available and it leaves today: mainland Spain and Portugal receive it in 24-48 working hours, the islands and the rest of the EU in 3 to 5 days. You have 14 days to return it if it has not been installed, with free collection on the mainland, and shipment tracking by email.

  • Reference
    BCOM-Q-BATTERY-12LS-250

Data sheet

  • Brand
    Q-Battery
  • Reference
    12LS-250
  • Model
    AGM STANDARD
  • Voltage (V)
    12
  • Length
    521.00 cm
  • Width
    268.00 cm
  • Height
    220.00 cm
  • Weight
    77.00 Kgs
  • Technology
    AGM
  • Terminal type
    F12 (M8)
  • Capacity (C20)
    250Ah (c20)

Specific References

  • MPN
    12LS-250

Download

Datasheet Q-Battery 12LS-250

PDF datasheet of the Q-Battery 12LS-250 battery

Download (593.53KB)

Other 250Ah batteries

We stock 4 models of 250 Ah to compare by price, technology and cold cranking: see all 250Ah batteries.

Recommended accessories — complement the Q-battery BATTERY-12LS-250 with a charger or tester

Frequently asked questions

Is the 12LS-250 model AGM? What does this technology offer?

Yes. The 12LS-250 from Q-battery uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.

What are the measurements of the 12LS-250 model?

Dimensions (length × width × height) are 521×268×220 mm — also written as 521x268x220 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.


The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,300 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top