Ritar HT12-130 · Stationary UPS battery 12V 137.4Ah AGM
Specifications
| Brand | RITAR |
|---|---|
| Part number | HT12-130 |
| Voltage (V) | 12 |
| Capacity (C20) | 137 4Ah (c20) |
| Capacity (C10) | 130Ah (c10) |
| Technology | AGM |
| Length | 483.00 mm |
| Width | 170.00 mm |
| Height | 241.00 mm |
Ritar HT12-130 12V 137Ah is a stationary battery for backup power systems: UPS, alarms, telecom and emergency lighting. Long float-life under permanent charge and instant response to mains outages with no noticeable voltage drop.
Why this stationary battery?
- Instant responsewhen the mains drop, no voltage dip
- Long life under 24/7 chargeoptimised for permanent service
- Compatible with your systemexisting UPS units and alarm control panels
Where it fits: the Ritar HT12-130 is one of our batteries for ups / ups and belongs to our Ritar batteries.

Stationary battery Ritar HT12-130 HT 137Ah 12V
The 12 V, 137 Ah Ritar HT12-130 stationary battery from the HT range with AGM technology is designed for UPS, alarms, telecoms and emergency lighting. Measuring 483 × 170 × 241 mm, it is the direct replacement for UPS, alarm and emergency systems fitted from the factory with a 137 Ah battery of this format.
- Low self-discharge and high reliability.
- Standard format for UPS and emergency systems.
- AGM: faster recharging and better cycle resistance than a conventional battery.
- Instant response to mains failures.
What the Ritar HT12-130 is for
The Ritar HT12-130 is designed for UPS, alarms, telecoms and emergency lighting: it sits on float charge and responds instantly to a mains failure. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 43 kg and F5(M8) / F12(M8) terminals.
Size, terminals and hold-down of the Ritar HT12-130
It has external dimensions of 483 × 170 × 241 mm and weighs 43 kg. It uses F5(M8) / F12(M8) terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. For a direct replacement, the current battery tray must accept these dimensions and the same terminal layout; otherwise adapters will be needed or the hold-down will change.
The Ritar HT12-130: HT range and AGM technology
Within the Ritar catalogue, the HT series groups the references designed for this use. The HT12-130 is the 137 Ah model of that family, with the same performance as its siblings in other sizes.
AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology seals the electrolyte in glass microfibre. The result is a maintenance-free battery that is highly vibration-resistant and able to withstand deep discharges that would ruin a classic lead-acid battery.
Why choose Ritar batteries
Ritar is one of the world's largest VRLA battery manufacturers. Its RA, RT, RL, HR and FT series equip UPS, telecoms and solar systems worldwide with very consistent quality. We guarantee that every Ritar arrives new, charged and with the manufacturer's full warranty.
Official warranty
The Ritar HT12-130 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.
Usage and maintenance tips
Check the float voltage of the UPS or charger: a voltage that is too high shortens the life of a sealed battery. Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators.
Shipping, delivery and returns
Orders placed before 6:00 pm with the battery in stock ship the same day. Delivery in mainland Spain and Portugal takes 24-48 working hours; for the Balearic Islands and the rest of the European Union allow 3 to 5 working days. You have 14 days to return an unused battery; in mainland Spain and Portugal collection is free. We email you the tracking number as soon as the parcel ships.
Data sheet
-
BrandRITAR
-
ReferenceHT12-130
-
ModelRITAR HT
-
Voltage (V)12
-
Length483.00 mm
-
Width170.00 mm
-
Height241.00 mm
-
Weight43.0 Kgs
-
TechnologyAGM
-
Terminal typeF5(M8) / F12(M8)
-
Capacity (C20)137 4Ah (c20)
-
Capacity (C10)130Ah (c10)
Specific References
-
MPNHT12-130
Comparison: Ritar HT12-130 vs equivalents
The Ritar HT12-130 is interchangeable with these equivalent references: BATTERY-12LS-150 (Q-battery).
| Product | Specifications | Technology | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
12V 137Ah | AGM | €539.20 |
|
|
12V 158Ah | AGM | €499.70 |
Equivalences verified by our technical team: same dimensions, polarity, capacity and CCA. Official manufacturer warranty on every option.
Recommended accessories
Frequently asked questions
Is the Ritar HT12-130 an AGM battery and what are the benefits of AGM?
Yes. The HT12-130 from Ritar uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.
What size is this battery?
Dimensions (length × width × height) are 483×170×241 mm — also written as 483x170x241 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.