12,260 customer reviewsThank you for trusting us!Thank you! Excellent 4.5 out of 5

Kronobat ES14-12 · Wheelchair battery 12V 14Ah AGM

Specifications

BrandKRONOBAT
Part numberES14-12
Voltage (V)12
Capacity (C20)14Ah (c20)
TechnologyAGM
Length151.00 mm
Width99.00 mm
Height100.00 mm
Weight4.39 Kgs

This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.

Thank you

Kronobat ES14-12 12V 14Ah is a deep-cycle battery for wheelchairs and mobility scooters, optimised to be discharged and recharged daily down to 80 % DOD without losing range.

Why this wheelchair battery?

  • Daily cycling without wearhandles deep discharges without losing capacity
  • Sealed AGM/GELno maintenance, no risk of spills
  • Thousands of useful cyclesover its full lifetime
Voltage
12 V
Capacity
14 Ah C20
Dimensions
151×99×100 mm
Technology
AGM
Weight
4,39 kg
Model
AGM DEEP CYCLE

Where it fits: the Kronobat ES14-12 is one of our mobility vehicle batteries, belongs to our Kronobat batteries and by capacity it sits among our 14Ah batteries.

Free quote, no obligation

Request a quote for your Wheelchair battery Kronobat ES14-12 12V 14Ah AGM

  • Reply in under 24 working hours
  • Best price guaranteed
Attach photo (optional)
Photo of the old battery or vehicle documentation · Max. 3 · 8 MB · images or PDF
Logo Kronobat

Mobility battery Kronobat ES14-12 AGM Deep Cycle 14Ah 12V

12VVoltage
14AhCapacity
4.39kgWeight

Designed for power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles, the Kronobat ES14-12 from the AGM Deep Cycle range offers 14 Ah of deep-cycle capacity with AGM technology. It measures 151 × 99 × 100 mm, the format sought by anyone replacing a 14 Ah battery in power wheelchairs and mobility scooters.

In short: the Kronobat ES14-12 (14 Ah, 151 × 99 × 100 mm). Verified equivalent alternatives: MK Powered ES12-12 and MK Powered ES14-12.

  • Designed to be discharged and recharged daily without losing capacity.
  • AGM technology: absorbed electrolyte, no spills, can be mounted at an angle.
  • Standard replacement format for wheelchairs and scooters.
  • Thousands of useful cycles over its lifetime.

What the Kronobat ES14-12 is for

With 14 Ah, the Kronobat ES14-12 offers the daily range that power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles need, with a sealed construction that is safe indoors. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 4.39 kg and F2 terminals.

Dimensions, polarity and mounting

In terms of format, the Kronobat ES14-12 measures 151 × 99 × 100 mm (length × width × height) and weighs 4.39 kg. It uses F2 terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. For a direct replacement, the current battery tray must accept these dimensions and the same terminal layout; otherwise adapters will be needed or the hold-down will change.

The Kronobat ES14-12: AGM Deep Cycle range and AGM technology

The ES14-12 is part of the Kronobat AGM Deep Cycle range. Choosing the right reference within the series comes down to capacity, dimensions and terminals: technology and quality are common to the whole family.

In an AGM battery the electrolyte is absorbed in glass-fibre separators: there is no free liquid, it cannot spill and it can be mounted at an angle. That construction lowers internal resistance, speeds up recharging and multiplies cycle life compared with a conventional battery.

Kronobat: the maker behind the ES14-12

With Kronobat we offer an own-brand alternative without compromising on quality: European manufacturing, original-equipment controls and the direct backing of baterias.com for warranty and advice. All the Kronobat batteries in our catalogue are genuine product, recently manufactured and covered by the manufacturer's warranty.

Manufacturer's warranty

The Kronobat ES14-12 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.

Care and maintenance

Use the original charger or one compatible with the battery technology (AGM/GEL) and always replace both batteries in the set together. Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators.

Shipping, delivery and returns

Orders placed before 6:00 pm with the battery in stock ship the same day. Delivery in mainland Spain and Portugal takes 24-48 working hours; for the Balearic Islands and the rest of the European Union allow 3 to 5 working days. You have 14 days to return an unused battery; in mainland Spain and Portugal collection is free. We email you the tracking number as soon as the parcel ships.

  • Reference
    BCOM-KRONOBAT-ES14-12

Data sheet

  • Brand
  • Reference
    ES14-12
  • Model
    AGM DEEP CYCLE
  • Voltage (V)
    12
  • Length
    151.00 mm
  • Width
    99.00 mm
  • Height
    100.00 mm
  • Weight
    4.39 Kgs
  • Technology
    AGM
  • Terminal type
    F2
  • Capacity (C20)
    14Ah (c20)

Specific References

  • MPN
    ES14-12

Comparison: Kronobat ES14-12 vs equivalents — alternatives with the same dimensions, Ah and CCA

The Kronobat ES14-12 is interchangeable with these equivalent references: ES12-12 (MK Powered), ES14-12 (MK Powered), BATTERY-12LCP-12 (Q-battery), BATTERY-12LCP-15 (Q-battery).

Product Specifications Technology Price
Kronobat ES14-12 Kronobat ES14-12 This battery 12V 14Ah AGM
MK Powered ES12-12 MK Powered ES12-12 12V 12Ah AGM €55.10
MK Powered ES14-12 MK Powered ES14-12 12V 14Ah AGM €76.95
Q-battery BATTERY-12LCP-12 Q-battery BATTERY-12LCP-12 12V 13Ah AGM €49.70
Q-battery BATTERY-12LCP-15 Q-battery BATTERY-12LCP-15 12V 15Ah AGM €70.95

Equivalences verified by our technical team: same dimensions, polarity, capacity and CCA. Official manufacturer warranty on every option.

Other 14Ah batteries

We stock 31 models of 14 Ah to compare by price, technology and cold cranking: see all 14Ah batteries.

Recommended accessories — complement the Kronobat ES14-12 with a charger or tester

Compatible vehicles

The Kronobat ES14-12 fits 77 vehicles. Most searched below:

See all 77 compatible vehicles

Frequently asked questions

Is the Kronobat ES14-12 an AGM battery and what are the benefits of AGM?

Yes. The ES14-12 from Kronobat uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.

What are the dimensions of the Kronobat ES14-12 battery?

Dimensions (length × width × height) are 151×99×100 mm — also written as 151x99x100 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.


The top-rated online battery store in Spain

  • 4.5/5 · +12,200 reviews

    Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.

    Trustpilot · verified, no filters

  • Official Varta distributor

    Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.

    World’s best-selling battery brand

  • +100,000 satisfied customers

    More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.

    They trust us and recommend us

Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.

Reviewed by the baterias.com technical team · Updated on

Loading...
Back to top