Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H · Golf cart battery 8V 210Ah AGM
Specifications
| Brand | Leoch |
|---|---|
| Part number | LDC8-210-GC8H |
| Voltage (V) | 8 |
| Capacity (C20) | 210Ah (c20) |
| Capacity (C5) | 180Ah (c5) |
| Technology | AGM |
| Length | 260.00 mm |
| Width | 182.00 mm |
| Height | 298.00 mm |
This product is priced on demand to offer you the best available price at all times.
Please contact us to request a quote and we will inform you about availability and the best price on the entire website, as well as the delivery time.
Thank you
Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H 8V 210Ah is a golf traction battery: thick plates and a high cycle count for daily course use. 480 min reserve at 25 A.
Why this golf cart battery?
- Industrial designbuilt for 8 hours of continuous daily work
- Deep discharges without damagefully recovers when recharged
- Long industrial lifespanpays back the investment over time
Where it fits: the Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H is one of our traction batteries, belongs to our Leoch batteries and by capacity it sits among our 210Ah batteries.
Request a quote for your Golf cart battery Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H 8V 210Ah AGM
- Reply in under 24 working hours
- Best price guaranteed
Golf cart battery Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H Deep Cycle LDC Series 210Ah 8V
The 8 V, 210 Ah Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H from the Deep Cycle LDC Series range with AGM technology is designed for golf carts and electric utility vehicles. Its 260 × 182 × 298 mm make it the exact replacement for the 210 Ah battery fitted as standard to many golf carts.
- Reinforced plate construction for intensive use.
- AGM: faster recharging and better cycle resistance than a conventional battery.
- Standard format for golf carts and utility vehicles.
- Long service life in daily duty cycles.
Will it fit your current battery tray?
It has external dimensions of 260 × 182 × 298 mm and weighs 40.50 kg. It uses M8 terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. Checking the three dimensions and the terminal position before buying avoids the most common mistake when replacing a battery.
What the Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H is for
The Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H is designed for golf carts and electric utility vehicles: deep discharges every day and a full overnight recharge. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 40.50 kg and M8 terminals.
The Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H: Deep Cycle LDC Series range and AGM technology
The Deep Cycle LDC Series is the Leoch range the LDC8-210-GC8H belongs to: it shares the same construction and quality criteria with the rest of the series, and varies in capacity and format to suit each vehicle.
AGM means the acid is held in a glass mat instead of floating free. That is why the battery can be installed in the cabin without gases, survives more cycles and recovers its charge quickly.
What Leoch does differently
Leoch is one of the world's major manufacturers of lead-acid and lithium batteries, with deep-cycle, UPS, telecoms and automotive ranges produced in its own internationally certified plants. All the Leoch batteries in our catalogue are genuine product, recently manufactured and covered by the manufacturer's warranty.
Official warranty
The Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.
Usage and maintenance tips
Recharge the set fully after each round and avoid routine discharges below 20%. Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators.
Delivery times and returns
Order before 6:00 pm with stock available and it leaves today: mainland Spain and Portugal receive it in 24-48 working hours, the islands and the rest of the EU in 3 to 5 days. You have 14 days to return it if it has not been installed, with free collection on the mainland, and shipment tracking by email.
Data sheet
-
BrandLEOCH
-
ReferenceLDC8-210-GC8H
-
ModelDeep Cycle LDC Series
-
Voltage (V)8
-
Length260.00 mm
-
Width182.00 mm
-
Height298.00 mm
-
Weight40.5 Kgs
-
TechnologyAGM
-
Terminal typeM8
-
Capacity (C20)210Ah (c20)
-
Capacity (C5)180Ah (c5)
Specific References
-
MPNLDC8-210-GC8H
Other 210Ah batteries
We stock 12 models of 210 Ah to compare by price, technology and cold cranking: see all 210Ah batteries.
Recommended accessories
Frequently asked questions
Is the Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H an AGM battery and what are the benefits of AGM?
Yes. The LDC8-210-GC8H from Leoch uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.
What are the dimensions of the Leoch LDC8-210-GC8H battery?
Dimensions (length × width × height) are 260×182×298 mm — also written as 260x182x298 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.