Q-battery 12LC-134 · Wheelchair battery 12V 143Ah AGM
Specifications
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Part number | 12LC-134 |
| Voltage (V) | 12 |
| Capacity (C20) | 143Ah (c20) |
| Technology | AGM |
| Length | 340.00 cm |
| Width | 173.00 cm |
| Height | 280.00 cm |
| Weight | 41.50 Kgs |
Q-battery 12LC-134 12V 143Ah is a sealed AGM/GEL battery for daily mobility use: maintenance-free, no risk of spills, and thousands of useful cycles well beyond a starter battery.
Why this wheelchair battery?
- Daily cycling without wearhandles deep discharges without losing capacity
- Sealed AGM/GELno maintenance, no risk of spills
- Thousands of useful cyclesover its full lifetime

Mobility battery Q-Battery 12LC-134 AGM Deep Cycle Battery 143Ah 12V
Designed for power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles, the Q-Battery 12LC-134 from the AGM Deep Cycle Battery range offers 143 Ah of deep-cycle capacity with AGM technology. Its 340 × 173 × 280 mm make it the exact replacement for the 143 Ah battery fitted as standard to many power wheelchairs and mobility scooters.
- Approved for air and sea transport (VRLA).
- No maintenance, no water top-ups.
- Sealed AGM/GEL: safe indoors and in transport.
- AGM: faster recharging and better cycle resistance than a conventional battery.
What the Q-Battery 12LC-134 is for
With 143 Ah, the Q-Battery 12LC-134 offers the daily range that power wheelchairs, mobility scooters and light electric vehicles need, with a sealed construction that is safe indoors. Check that it matches your current battery in dimensions, terminals and hold-down: this reference has a weight of 41.50 kg and F12 terminals.
The Q-Battery 12LC-134: AGM Deep Cycle Battery range and AGM technology
Within the Q-Battery catalogue, the AGM Deep Cycle Battery series groups the references designed for this use. The 12LC-134 is the 143 Ah model of that family, with the same performance as its siblings in other sizes.
AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology seals the electrolyte in glass microfibre. The result is a maintenance-free battery that is highly vibration-resistant and able to withstand deep discharges that would ruin a classic lead-acid battery.
Dimensions, polarity and mounting
The Q-Battery 12LC-134 is made in the 340 × 173 × 280 mm format and weighs 41.50 kg. It uses F12 terminals, the system that anchors and connects it in the vehicle. For a direct replacement, the current battery tray must accept these dimensions and the same terminal layout; otherwise adapters will be needed or the hold-down will change.
Why choose Q-Battery batteries
Q-Battery specialises in AGM and GEL VRLA batteries for UPS, telecoms, solar and deep cycling, with long-life and tubular-plate series for industrial use. At baterias.com we work directly with the manufacturer or its official distributor: real stock, brand-new product and official warranty.
How to make it last longer
Charge with a charger that has an AGM mode: it limits the voltage and protects the glass-fibre separators. Use the original charger or one compatible with the battery technology (AGM/GEL) and always replace both batteries in the set together.
Manufacturer's warranty
The Q-Battery 12LC-134 comes with the manufacturer's official warranty against manufacturing defects. If it fails through a defect within the warranty period, we replace it at no cost to you.
Shipping, delivery and returns
Orders placed before 6:00 pm with the battery in stock ship the same day. Delivery in mainland Spain and Portugal takes 24-48 working hours; for the Balearic Islands and the rest of the European Union allow 3 to 5 working days. You have 14 days to return an unused battery; in mainland Spain and Portugal collection is free. We email you the tracking number as soon as the parcel ships.
Data sheet
-
BrandQ-Battery
-
Reference12LC-134
-
ModelAGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY
-
Voltage (V)12
-
Length340.00 cm
-
Width173.00 cm
-
Height280.00 cm
-
Weight41.50 Kgs
-
TechnologyAGM
-
Terminal typeF12
-
Capacity (C20)143Ah (c20)
Specific References
-
EAN134250889611491
-
MPN12LC-134
Codes and references Q-battery 12LC-134
| Brand | Q-battery |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer range | AGM DEEP CYCLE BATTERY |
| Manufacturer part number (MPN) | 12LC-134 |
| Also known as | 12LC134 · 12LC 134 |
| EAN-13 barcode | 4250889611491 |
| Dimensions (length × width × height) | 340 × 173 × 280 mm (340x173x280) |
Recommended accessories
Frequently asked questions
Is the 12LC-134 model AGM? What does this technology offer?
Yes. The 12LC-134 from Q-battery uses AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) technology: a sealed lead-acid battery where the electrolyte is absorbed in a glass-fibre mat. It withstands more charge/discharge cycles than a conventional one, handles heat better and is the required technology for devices with advanced Start-Stop and regenerative braking. Expected lifespan: 5-8 years under normal conditions.
How do I fit the 12LC-134 model in my device?
In most devices it fits in 15-30 minutes with a 10 mm wrench; if the battery is under the seat or in the boot the time can double. See the step-by-step guide on our blog. Quick summary: 1) switch off the engine and remove the key; 2) locate the original battery (engine bay, boot or under seat); 3) disconnect the negative (−) terminal first, then the positive (+); 4) loosen the hold-down clamp and remove the old battery; 5) fit the new one in the same orientation — match the polarity shown on the product sheet; 6) connect the positive (+) first, then the negative (−). On devices with Start-Stop or BMS, register the battery via OBD so the alternator applies the correct charging profile.
What is the service life of the 12LC-134 model?
Expected lifespan of the Q-battery 12LC-134 is 5 to 8 years in mild-climate device use with Start-Stop. In cold regions it drops slightly due to cold-start stress; in very hot regions it also drops because of electrolyte evaporation. To extend its life: avoid deep discharges (headlights on with engine off), have the alternator checked yearly, and keep the battery clean and properly secured.
What are the dimensions of the Q-battery 12LC-134 battery?
Dimensions (length × width × height) are 340×173×280 mm — also written as 340x173x280 mm — following the European DIN standard. Always measure the space in your device before buying: even one extra millimetre can prevent the hold-down clamp from closing. The height shown includes the terminals.
Which batteries are equivalent to the Q-battery 12LC-134?
Directly interchangeable batteries (same dimensions, same polarity, same Ah and CCA) are the OEM equivalents from leading brands: Bosch, Tudor, Exide and, depending on the model, Banner or Yuasa. Exact equivalence depends on technology — an EFB cannot be replaced with a conventional battery in Start-Stop devices. See the "Equivalents" section to view recommended options at the same performance level.
The top-rated online battery store in Spain
-
Audited by Trustpilot, no filters, no edits. The top-rated battery store in Spain.
Trustpilot · verified, no filters
-
Official Varta distributor
Official Varta wholesale distributor. 100% genuine batteries, recently manufactured, best price and no middlemen.
World’s best-selling battery brand
-
+100,000 satisfied customers
More than 100,000 customers already trust baterias.com — and recommend us to their friends and family.
They trust us and recommend us
Choose trust, choose quality, choose baterias.com.