BATERIA Varta VARTA E23 70Ah 630A 12V VARTA - 1
search
  • BATERIA Varta VARTA E23 70Ah 630A 12V VARTA - 1

Battery Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V Blue Dynamic


€75.89
VAT included
Quantity



Varta

Do you need a Battery Varta E23?

Now you can buy Battery Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V Blue Dynamic at the best price at .

Car battery Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V has the following characteristics:

Battery Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V Blue Dynamic
VOLTSAHCCADIMENSIONSPOSITIVE
12V70Ah630A261x175x220[- +]
Trust baterias.com, the leading website in the sale of batteries online!

  • Varta E23

  • VARTA BLUE dynamic

  • VARTA

  • E23

  • 12 V

  • 70Ah

  • 630A

  • 261x175x220

  • PLOMO/ACIDO

  • [- +]

 

Secure payment

 

24 hour messaging

 

Free returns

Varta

Battery Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V

If you have a standard equipment vehicle without a Start-Stop function, * the Varta E23* battery made by Varta may be your best option.

Some of the main features of the Varta E23 battery:

  • Great * reliability * at startup.

  • Features * Varta patented * Powerframe ** grid to produce maximum starting power, allow quick recharging and offer greater resistance to corrosion.

  • * Extra starting power * compared to standard batteries.

  • Designed with the highest * quality * standards.

For all those reasons, feel free to choose a Varta e23 battery for your vehicle.

Why choose a Varta E23 battery?

Today, the battery has become one of the most important elements of any vehicle. Both the safety systems and the auxiliary elements that equip the vehicles, depend to a great extent on the quality of the battery for its correct operation.

There are countless brands of batteries on the market and it is normal for a non-expert user to have doubts about which battery to choose.

For that reason, we list some of the reasons why we believe that choosing the right Varta Battery is always a wise choice:

  • * Leading Brand *: The Varta brand, with over 125 years of history, is the world's leading manufacturer of automotive batteries. Your Varta E23 battery is manufactured by the number one manufacturer in the industry.

  • * Quality *: During the manufacturing process of the Varta E23 battery, more than 100 parameters are monitored to guarantee the complete quality and reliability of the product.

  • * Reliability *: The main vehicle manufacturers on the market: Mercedes, BMW, Audi ... rely on Varta batteries to equip their new vehicles. Working for these manufacturers means exceeding their strict quality controls and expectations for reliability.

* Don't play it. Installing a good battery for your vehicle is a matter of safety and reliability *.


If you want additional information about Battery Varta E23, you can download the product's technical sheet at the following link:

vertical_align_bottomDownload technical sheet Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V


Does your vehicle have an original manufacturer's battery?

Battery Varta E23 70Ah 630A 12V is compatible with some original original equipment batteries. Original equipment batteries are the batteries that manufacturers install when they sell a new vehicle or those that are usually installed by official dealers.

To find out if Battery Varta E23 is compatible with an original manufacturer's battery, look for the code that appears on your battery in the following list of manufacturers and original equipment references.

If the code appears in the list and the rest of the characteristics match, you can replace your original battery with Battery Varta E23 with complete peace of mind.


VEHICLE MANUFACTURERFIRST EQUIPMENT OEM REFERENCES
CHEVROLET92105069
FORD1060816
HONDA31500SZAR12
HONDA31500SS0G83
HONDA31500SZAR11
HONDA31500SP0011HE
HONDA31500TX4A01
HONDA31500SP0031HE
HONDA31500SS0G81
HONDA31500SZAR02
HONDA31500SD4100M
HOTCHKISS BRAND31500TX4A01
HOTCHKISS BRAND31500SZAR12
HYUNDAIDP370APU080CH0U
HYUNDAI371101D680
HYUNDAI371102P540
HYUNDAIDP370APU070CH0U
HYUNDAI371101F680
HYUNDAILP370APE080CK0
HYUNDAI371102E100
HYUNDAI371104H540
HYUNDAI3711027202
HYUNDAI371102M640
MAZDAE51518520
MERCEDES-BENZ0035413301
MERCEDES-BENZA0025418701
MERCEDES-BENZA0025417901
MERCEDES-BENZA0025417801
MERCEDES-BENZ0025418701
MERCEDES-BENZ0025417901
MERCEDES-BENZ0025417801
MERCEDES-BENZA0035413301
MITSUBISHI8201A035
MITSUBISHIMZ690089
MITSUBISHI80D26L
NISSAN244101MA0AHP
NISSAN2441088S72
NISSAN24410Y1404
NISSAN2441000Q1C
NISSANB441080E0GVA
NISSANKE24180E07NY
NISSAN244101MA1A
NISSAN2441088S7A
NISSAN244101LA1A
NISSANKE24165E06NY
NISSAN244101MA0A
NISSAN244101MA1AHR
NISSAN2441000Q3J
NISSANKE24165E11NY
RENAULTB441080E0GVA
RENAULT2441007H73
SSANGYONG268AS35020
SSANGYONG2680235020
SUZUKI3361077EV0BMF
TOYOTA28800YZZJC
TOYOTA2880003044
TOYOTA2880087335000
TOYOTA2880028200
TOYOTA28800YZZAG
TOYOTA288000H160
TOYOTA28800YZZAS
TOYOTA2880030131
TOYOTA2880003045
TOYOTA288000L380
TOYOTA2880003041
TOYOTA28800YZZJG
TOYOTA2880050080
TOYOTA288005604883
TOYOTA2880017110
TOYOTA2880087719000
TOYOTA288005702983
VOLVO11714689
VWJ7AZZZ90018
VWJ2880004040

Data sheet

marca
VARTA
referencia
E23
modelo
VARTA BLUE dynamic
voltios
12
largo
261.00 cm
ancho
175.00 cm
alto
220.00 cm
peso
16.8 Kgs
tecnologia
PLOMO/ACIDO
ean
4016987119693
esquema
0
terminal
1
sujecion
B01
cca_en
630A
ah_c20
70Ah (c20)
chat Comments (5)
Grade