BATERIA Varta VARTA B18 44Ah 440A 12V VARTA - 1
search
  • BATERIA Varta VARTA B18 44Ah 440A 12V VARTA - 1

Battery Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V Blue Dynamic


€41.89
VAT included
Quantity



Varta

Do you need a Battery Varta B18?

Now you can buy Battery Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V Blue Dynamic at the best price at .

Car battery Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V has the following characteristics:

Battery Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V Blue Dynamic
VOLTSAHCCADIMENSIONSPOSITIVE
12V44Ah440A207x175x175[- +]
Trust baterias.com, the leading website in the sale of batteries online!

  • Varta B18

  • VARTA BLUE dynamic

  • VARTA

  • B18

  • 12 V

  • 44Ah

  • 440A

  • 207x175x175

  • PLOMO/ACIDO

  • [- +]

 

Secure payment

 

24 hour messaging

 

Free returns

Varta

Battery Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V

If you have a standard equipment vehicle without a Start-Stop function, * the Varta B18* battery made by Varta may be your best option.

Some of the main features of the Varta B18 battery:

  • Great * reliability * at startup.

  • Features * Varta patented * Powerframe ** grid to produce maximum starting power, allow quick recharging and offer greater resistance to corrosion.

  • * Extra starting power * compared to standard batteries.

  • Designed with the highest * quality * standards.

For all those reasons, feel free to choose a Varta b18 battery for your vehicle.

Why choose a Varta B18 battery?

Today, the battery has become one of the most important elements of any vehicle. Both the safety systems and the auxiliary elements that equip the vehicles, depend to a great extent on the quality of the battery for its correct operation.

There are countless brands of batteries on the market and it is normal for a non-expert user to have doubts about which battery to choose.

For that reason, we list some of the reasons why we believe that choosing the right Varta Battery is always a wise choice:

  • * Leading Brand *: The Varta brand, with over 125 years of history, is the world's leading manufacturer of automotive batteries. Your Varta B18 battery is manufactured by the number one manufacturer in the industry.

  • * Quality *: During the manufacturing process of the Varta B18 battery, more than 100 parameters are monitored to guarantee the complete quality and reliability of the product.

  • * Reliability *: The main vehicle manufacturers on the market: Mercedes, BMW, Audi ... rely on Varta batteries to equip their new vehicles. Working for these manufacturers means exceeding their strict quality controls and expectations for reliability.

* Don't play it. Installing a good battery for your vehicle is a matter of safety and reliability *.


If you want additional information about Battery Varta B18, you can download the product's technical sheet at the following link:

vertical_align_bottomDownload technical sheet Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V


Does your vehicle have an original manufacturer's battery?

Battery Varta B18 44Ah 440A 12V is compatible with some original original equipment batteries. Original equipment batteries are the batteries that manufacturers install when they sell a new vehicle or those that are usually installed by official dealers.

To find out if Battery Varta B18 is compatible with an original manufacturer's battery, look for the code that appears on your battery in the following list of manufacturers and original equipment references.

If the code appears in the list and the rest of the characteristics match, you can replace your original battery with Battery Varta B18 with complete peace of mind.


VEHICLE MANUFACTURERFIRST EQUIPMENT OEM REFERENCES
AUDI8A0915105A
BARREIROS4G0915105G
BARREIROS191915105AA
BARREIROS000915105DA
CHEVROLET19001885
CITROËN1615090980
FORDME8U2J10655AB
FORD6G9N10655LA
FORDAV2T10655AA
FORD1072324
FORDDS7T10655GA
FORDME8U2J10655JA
FORD1130883
FORD1021576
FORD1517093
FORD1935737
FORD3U2J10655AA
FORD1036617
FORD98AB10655AA
FORD7M0915105
FORD1426512
FORD1020212
FORD8G9J10655LB
FORDME8U2JP10655AB
FORD1684304
FORD8G9N10655LA
FORD1672940
FORD8G9N10655LB
FORD98AX10655A4A
HYUNDAI371103X100
JOHN DEEREEPYP
MAZDA1E1118520
MAZDAB3D3185209B
NISSAN24410AY60B
NISSAN2441000QAV
NISSANB441047D0MVA
ÖAF000915105DA
ÖAF4G0915105G
ÖAF191915105AA
OPEL19001177
OPEL19001885
OPEL1201284
OPEL19001889
OPEL24422574
OPEL90540474
PEUGEOT1615090980
RENAULT7701376962
RENAULT24410AY60A
RENAULTB441047D0MVA
SUZUKI3361083E60
SUZUKI3361083E30
SUZUKI3361083E61
SUZUKI3361085L00
SUZUKI3361083E30000
SUZUKI3361083E61000
TOYOTA28800YZZIB
TOYOTA28800YZZHP
TOYOTA28800YZZAW
VW191915105AA
VW4G0915105G
VW000915105DA
VW5K0915105B

Data sheet

marca
VARTA
referencia
B18
modelo
VARTA BLUE dynamic
voltios
12
largo
207.00 cm
ancho
175.00 cm
alto
175.00 cm
peso
11.5 Kgs
tecnologia
PLOMO/ACIDO
ean
4016987119495
esquema
0
terminal
1
sujecion
B13
cca_en
440A
ah_c20
44Ah (c20)
chat Comments (4)
Grade