VARTA E11


  • On sale!
BATERIA Varta VARTA E11 74Ah 680A 12V VARTA - 1
search
  • BATERIA Varta VARTA E11 74Ah 680A 12V VARTA - 1

Varta E11 Price

€60.74
VAT included
Quantity

Trust baterias.com, the leading website in the sale of batteries online!
For peace of mind in your purchase, we are audited by the independent company TrustPilot

Varta

Do you need a Battery Varta E11 ?

Now you can buy Battery Varta E11 74Ah 680A 12V Blue Dynamic at the best price at .

Car battery Varta E11 74Ah 680A 12V has the following characteristics:

Battery Varta E11 74Ah 680A 12V Blue Dynamic
VOLTIOS AH CCA MEDIDAS POSITIVO
12V 74Ah 680A 278x175x190 Right

  • Varta E11

  • Car battery

  • VARTA BLUE dynamic

  • VARTA

  • E11

  • 12 V

  • 74Ah

  • 680A

  • 278x175x190

  • PLOMO/ACIDO

  • Positive Right

Frequently Asked Questions

The difference between Varta E11 battery and Varta E12 battery is the location of the positive pole. In the rest of the characteristics and benefits they are equivalent: same measurements, same capacity (Ah), same starting force, etc ...

Thus, while the Varta E11 battery has the positive pole on the right side, the Varta E12 battery has it on the left side of the battery.

Remember that to see the location of the positive pole of a battery you always have to visually locate yourself directly in front of the terminals. To clear up doubts, it is best to visually position the battery as in the photo and compare the polarity of the positive.

If your car is of European manufacture, it is most likely that it has a blue dynamic E11 battery. Therefore, if you have chosen an E12 battery, it is advisable to take a good look at the arrangement of the terminals, lest we have misplaced the positive terminal of our battery.

The Varta E11 Car Battery and the Varta E43 Battery differ in two things:

- The performance of the E11 model is slightly higher than that of the E43 model. Thus, while the first has 74Ah of capacity and 680A of starter, the second, that is, the E43 model, has 72Ah of capacity and 680A of starter. That is, the same starting capacity and 2Ah less capacity.

- However, the most important difference is the height, so while the E11 is 19cm tall (190mm), the E43 model is 17.5cm (175mm) tall.

This last difference makes the Varta E11 Battery unsuitable due to height for some vehicle models.

This is especially relevant in some car brands such as OPEL or FORD, which usually require a lower battery.

Therefore, our recommendation is the following:

If your vehicle supports it, buy the Varta E11 Battery, it has better performance and being a battery with more rotation is usually cheaper.

If your vehicle requires less height, do not worry you can install the E43 model, which has a little less capacity, but the starter is the same or opt for the Varta E38 Battery, which has the same measurements as the E43 battery but with better performance: 74Ah capacity and a starting force of 750A.

Recommendation: If your vehicle is an Opel or Ford brand, check the height of the currently installed battery. If you are 17.5cm tall, buy the E43 model.

The batteries are sent by an external courier service for which we have contracted a 24-hour delivery service that, under normal circumstances, they are complying.

In addition, after each order we send you a link so that you can track your order and know at all times what situation it is in.

This 24-hour delivery service is met for batteries that meet the following conditions:

- They weigh less than 40 kilos

- Are suitable to send by express courier

- The destination is Spain and Portugal (peninsula).

For those cases in which the destination is located outside the Iberian Peninsula (Ceuta / Melilla, Mallorca, France, Italy, Germany, etc ...), the overall weight of the shipment is greater than 40 kilos, or due to the characteristics of the Product must be palletized, it will be sent by the transport agency that offers the best delivery time.

However, we must warn you that there are some situations in which the delivery time could be affected:

- Orders placed after 6:00 p.m. Those orders are very likely to suffer a delay in delivery due to not being able to be dispatched on the day.

- We handle a multitude of orders and in some rare exceptions, we may have a stock out of stock. In those cases, the battery would be sent by some of the distributors with whom we collaborate and in that case, the delivery times may undergo some modifications.

- Destination outside the peninsula or in towns far from the provincial capitals. In these cases, the distribution is not usually as agile as the orders made to the provincial capitals in the peninsula.

- Shipments to Portugal. Shipments to Portugal, on some occasions, tend to take a little more delay in shipments.

- Orders placed in high sales seasons, such as Christmas, Black Friday, etc ...

Although our obligation is to warn you of these situations, which we consider exceptional, we also have to tell you that, currently, our delivery rate in 24 hours is 87%, reaching close to 95% in provincial capitals.

However, if you urgently need to receive a battery, we recommend that you contact our customer service, who will do everything possible to receive the battery as soon as possible.

At baterias.com we seek the satisfaction and tranquility of our client. Therefore, if you choose a battery that is not suitable for your vehicle, or you want to change the battery, we will send you a courier at no additional cost that will collect your battery.

Once we have the battery and we verify that it arrives in good condition and that it has not been used, we will refund the amount of the battery by the same payment method that you used to make the purchase.

If you have an urgent need to change the battery, we recommend that you place a new order with the correct battery and we will send you the battery together with a collection for the battery that you initially purchased.

However, for any questions or queries, our customer service will be happy to help you.

Service valid for Spain and Portugal (Peninsula)

To know if a battery works for my vehicle we have to look at the following parameters:

1) First, the battery technology. This is especially relevant if your vehicle is equipped with the start-stop system, or if your application requires deep discharge of the battery.

If your vehicle is conventional, does not have much electronics and is of some age, it is very likely that it has a conventional acid battery.

On the contrary, your vehicle is equipped with a start-stop system, there are two main technologies: AGM or EFB.

To find out if the technology is compatible with our vehicle, we can consult the vehicle manual (in some cases it specifies it) or see if the original battery has any of these acronyms or texts: AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat), EFB (Enhanced Flooded Battery) .

If your vehicle has a start-stop system, has high energy demands or requires deep discharges, we recommend an AGM technology battery.

2) Secondly, the measurement of the battery is very important, since the dimensions will determine whether we can install the battery in the space that we have reserved for its installation.

Note that battery measurements refer to the maximum available volume. Any gap or flange, terminals, handles, etc ... will be included in the measurements provided by the manufacturer.

In this way, if we have a gap greater than the measurements of the battery, we are guaranteed that it will fit in that gap.

3) Third, we have to look at the polarity of the battery. That is, where does the positive pole of the battery bear.

As the batteries can be installed with the terminals "facing" the conductor or "facing" towards the headlights, the convention is to verify the polarity of the battery by placing ourselves on the side closest to the terminals (as if we "glued" the terminals to our body)

4) Finally there are other important parameters for a good choice of battery:

Battery usage: Batteries "suffer" if left unused. Therefore, the less the vehicle is used, the better the battery we must install.

Vehicle electrical equipment: if we have a lot of electronics in the vehicle, we recommend looking for a battery with a high capacity

 

Secure payment

 

24 hour messaging

 

Free returns

Battery Varta E11 74Ah 680A 12V

If you have a standard equipment vehicle without a Start-Stop function, the Varta E11 battery made by Varta may be your best option.

Some of the main features of the Varta E11 battery:

  • Great reliability at startup.

  • Features Varta patented Powerframe grid to produce maximum starting power, allow quick recharging and offer greater resistance to corrosion.

  • Extra starting power compared to standard batteries.

  • Designed with the highest quality standards.

For all those reasons, feel free to choose a Varta e11 battery for your vehicle.

Why choose a Varta E11 battery?

Today, the battery has become one of the most important elements of any vehicle. Both the safety systems and the auxiliary elements that equip the vehicles, depend to a great extent on the quality of the battery for its correct operation.

There are countless brands of batteries on the market and it is normal for a non-expert user to have doubts about which battery to choose.

For that reason, we list some of the reasons why we believe that choosing the right Varta Battery is always a wise choice:

  • Leading Brand: The Varta brand, with over 125 years of history, is the world's leading manufacturer of automotive batteries. Your Varta E11 battery is manufactured by the number one manufacturer in the industry.

  • Quality: During the manufacturing process of the Varta E11 battery, more than 100 parameters are monitored to guarantee the complete quality and reliability of the product.

  • Reliability: The main vehicle manufacturers on the market: Mercedes, BMW, Audi ... rely on Varta batteries to equip their new vehicles. Working for these manufacturers means exceeding their strict quality controls and expectations for reliability.

    Don't play it. Installing a good battery for your vehicle is a matter of safety and reliability .

If you want additional information about Battery Varta E11, you can download the product's technical sheet at the following link:

vertical_align_bottomDownload technical sheet Varta E11 74Ah 680A 12V

Does your vehicle have an original manufacturer's battery?

Battery Varta E11 74Ah 680A 12V is compatible with some original original equipment batteries. Original equipment batteries are the batteries that manufacturers install when they sell a new vehicle or those that are usually installed by official dealers.

To find out if Battery Varta E11 is compatible with an original manufacturer's battery, look for the code that appears on your battery in the following list of manufacturers and original equipment references.

If the code appears in the list and the rest of the characteristics match, you can replace your original battery with Battery Varta E11 with complete peace of mind.

VEHICLE MANUFACTURER FIRST EQUIPMENT OEM REFERENCES
AUDI 000915105AE
AUDI 000915105AF
BMW 61218361193
BMW 61217550492
BMW 61217553952
BMW 61218381730
BMW 61218381734
BMW 61217604816
BMW 61218381726
BMW 61216927454
BMW 61217570682
CHEVROLET 12772115
CHEVROLET 1201212
CHEVROLET 88865244
CHEVROLET 88901152
CHEVROLET 92257436
CHEVROLET 89022168
CHRYSLER BE0H6680AA
CHRYSLER VE0H6680AA
CITROËN 5600QR
CITROËN 5600SX
CITROËN 7905525567
CITROËN 5600LT
CITROËN 5600QA
CITROËN 5600JX
FIAT 6000625636
FORD 1U2J10655E4A
FORD 1678091
FORD VYC1510655AA
FORD ME8U2JP10655GB
FORD ME8U2J10655GB
FORD 1128793
HONDA 31500T1GE01
HONDA 31500SWYE020M1
HONDA 31500TZ3A11
HONDA 31500TZ3100M
HONDA 31500T1GE010M1
HONDA 31500SEFE00
HONDA 31500TGE010M1
HONDA 31500TZ7A01
HONDA 31500TZ3A21
HYUNDAI LP370APE074CH0
HYUNDAI 37110C8680
HYUNDAI 371104R000
HYUNDAI 37110A6200
HYUNDAI DP370APU074CH0U
HYUNDAI 371103A100
IVECO 2994558
JAGUAR 02LNC1250AA
JAGUAR LNC1250AA
JEEP 6000627548
LAND ROVER YGD000120
LAND ROVER 02LNC1250AA
LAND ROVER LNC1250AA
MERCEDES-BENZ A000982310826
MERCEDES-BENZ A0025416801
MERCEDES-BENZ A000982370826
MERCEDES-BENZ 0009823708
MERCEDES-BENZ A4479820108
MERCEDES-BENZ A0025417001
MERCEDES-BENZ 0009823108
MERCEDES-BENZ 4479820108
MERCEDES-BENZ 000982310826
MERCEDES-BENZ A0009823108
MERCEDES-BENZ A0009820408
MERCEDES-BENZ A0009823708
MERCEDES-BENZ 0009820408
NISSAN 24410EB00A
NISSAN 244106558R
NISSAN B441075E0MVA
NISSAN 2441000Q0J
ÖAF JZW915105A
OPEL 1777871
OPEL 1201212
OPEL 12772115
PEUGEOT 5600QA
PEUGEOT 1637201380
PEUGEOT 5600QR
PEUGEOT 7905525567
PEUGEOT 5600LT
PEUGEOT 5600JX
PORSCHE 99661107020
PORSCHE 99961107020
RENAULT 244100004R
RENAULT 8671004005
RENAULT 244104AA0A
RENAULT 7701050259
RENAULT 7701376965
RENAULT 8200377287
RENAULT 7711222781
RENAULT 244100519R
RENAULT 7711238598
RENAULT 8671016930
RENAULT B441075E0MVA
RENAULT 244102059R
RENAULT 93453874
SAAB 127991128
SAAB 93189440
TOYOTA 28800YZZUG
TOYOTA 2880038160
TOYOTA 288000L600
TOYOTA 288000L501
TOYOTA 288000Y182
TOYOTA 288000L431
TOYOTA 288000G020
TOYOTA 288000L502
TOYOTA 288000L500
TOYOTA 28800YZZAP
TOYOTA 288000L480
TOYOTA 288000L670
TOYOTA 28800YZZBA
TOYOTA 288000Y180
TOYOTA 28800F0010
TOYOTA 288000Y181
TOYOTA 288000G050
TOYOTA 288000L570
TOYOTA 288005663883
TOYOTA 288000L460
TOYOTA 2880025020
TOYOTA BCI096
TOYOTA 288005741283
VOLVO 30772221
VOLVO 11306682
VOLVO 11802715
VOLVO 14156913
VW 000915105AE
VW JZW915105A
VW 000915105AF

BCOM-VARTA-E11

Data sheet

marca
VARTA
referencia
E11
modelo
VARTA BLUE dynamic
voltios
12
largo
278.00 mm
ancho
175.00 mm
alto
190.00 mm
peso
17.3 Kgs
tecnologia
PLOMO/ACIDO
ean
4016987119532
esquema
0
terminal
1
sujecion
B13
cca_en
680A
ah_c20
74Ah (c20)
ETN
5740120683132
chat Comments (128)
Grade